Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into a contract for up to 5 years (a 3 year initial term, with a possible two further extension periods of 1 year each) for the provision of a fleet management system for vehicles and plant including driver or user records and maintenance information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05686f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063207-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 10:40:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063207-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 044015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063207-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T11:40:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05686f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 99600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119520
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration of 3 Years (with up to two 1 year extensions, five years in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T11:40:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENV088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into a contract for up to 5 years (a 3 year initial term, with a possible two further extension periods of 1 year each) for the provision of a fleet management system for vehicles and plant including driver or user records and maintenance information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D18KX24",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 39, THE HYDE BUILDING, CARRICKMINES"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NATALIE.MCGUIRK@ASC.IE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063207-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T11:40:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05686f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 99600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119520
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration of 3 Years (with up to two 1 year extensions, five years in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T11:40:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENV088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into a contract for up to 5 years (a 3 year initial term, with a possible two further extension periods of 1 year each) for the provision of a fleet management system for vehicles and plant including driver or user records and maintenance information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"name": "ASC SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D18KX24",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "SUITE 39, THE HYDE BUILDING, CARRICKMINES"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBL-4782-PVTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NATALIE.MCGUIRK@ASC.IE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044015-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T17:08:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05686f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENV088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two options to extend by one year to a maximum total of five years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two options to extend by one year to a maximum total of five years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality / 40% Cost. Full criteria are available in the documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Software",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T17:08:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into a contract for up to 5 years (a 3 year initial term, with a possible two further extension periods of 1 year each) for the provision of a fleet management system for vehicles and plant including driver or user records and maintenance information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96536&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}