Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083736-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:25:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Vehicle and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67140000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of commercial vehicles, including specification, ordering, conversion, racking, decals, ancillary equipment, logistics, replacement and end-of-contract activity.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Company Car Leasing and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of company cars, including driver support, ordering, delivery, collection, transfers, replacement and end-of-contract activity.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accident Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7740000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Incident reporting and triage, repair and recovery coordination, mobility support, claims liaison, cost control, management information and continuous improvement.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service, Maintenance and Repair (SMR)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9090000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Planned and reactive maintenance, repair, booking and network management, breakdown and recovery coordination, warranty management, VOR reduction and maintenance-related logistics.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Integrated Fleet Management Solution (Turn-Key Service)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two period of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A single Supplier solution integrating the requirements of Lots 1 to 4, with end-to-end accountability, consolidated governance, data, reporting, logistics and performance management.\nPfP is considering a full turnkey solution if this proves commercially beneficial to the Group. The total value of this Lot is approximately £12,430,000.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111870000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:25:46+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 – PSQ and Initial Tender Submission\nSuppliers will be invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ), quality response, and pricing submission for one or more Lots. The PSQ will assess supplier suitability, financial standing, technical capability, relevant experience, and compliance with minimum requirements. Initial tender submissions will be evaluated against the published quality and commercial criteria to identify those suppliers best able to meet PfP's operational, commercial, and strategic objectives. Following evaluation, up to 3 highest-scoring suppliers per Lot will be shortlisted to progress to Stage 2 of the procurement process. PfP reserves the right to progress fewer suppliers where the number of compliant tenders received is insufficient or where there is a clear differentiation in scores between bidders.\nStage 2 – Negotiation and Final Tender Submission\nShortlisted suppliers will be invited to participate in structured negotiation sessions with PfP. These sessions will provide an opportunity to clarify, challenge, and refine suppliers' proposed solutions, delivery models, mobilisation plans, governance arrangements, contractual positions, performance commitments, and commercial proposals. The negotiation stage will enable PfP to assess the extent to which suppliers can optimise value for money, deliver operational efficiencies, support service integration across the five Lots, and demonstrate alignment with PfP's strategic and operational requirements. Through negotiation, PfP will seek to strengthen commercial outcomes, improve cost transparency, enhance reporting and management information capabilities, maximise vehicle availability and uptime, and ensure proposed service models are scalable, innovative, and capable of supporting future organisational needs.\nFollowing completion of the negotiation phase, suppliers will be invited to submit a Best and Final Offer (BAFO), incorporating any agreed refinements arising from the negotiation process. BAFO submissions will form the basis of the final evaluation and contract award recommendation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Fleet Management procurement represents a significant transformation opportunity for Places for People (PfP), driven by the expiry of the current contract in March 2027, rising operational demands, increasing fleet expenditure, and the need for greater transparency, performance management, supplier accountability, and cost control.\n\nPfP operates a large and diverse fleet that supports critical frontline services across Housing, Property Management, and Repairs Operations. Vehicles are essential business assets that enable service delivery, compliance, customer satisfaction, colleague productivity, and organisational resilience. As service demand grows, the fleet operating model must evolve to remain efficient, scalable, and capable of supporting future requirements.\nThe future Fleet Management Service will establish a modern operating model focused on:\nImproved vehicle availability and utilisation\nStronger cost control and commercial oversight\nGreater supplier accountability and performance management\nSupport for fleet decarbonisation objectives\nAn enhanced user experience for drivers and operational colleagues\nThe procurement will be delivered through a Competitive Flexible Procedure under Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023, enabling PfP to refine requirements, test delivery models, encourage innovation, and optimise commercial outcomes while maintaining a transparent and compliant process.\nScope:\nThe procurement will comprise five Lots:\nLot 1: Commercial Vehicle Leasing\nLot 2: Company Car Leasing\nLot 3: Accident Management\nLot 4: Service, Maintenance and Repair (SMR)\nLot 5: Integrated Fleet Management Solution (Turn-Key Service)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fleet-management%2C-repair-and-maintenance-services./4F9D265255\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4F9D265255",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4F9D265255",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Caffrey",
"email": "procurement@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083736-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083736-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:25:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Commercial Vehicle and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67140000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of commercial vehicles, including specification, ordering, conversion, racking, decals, ancillary equipment, logistics, replacement and end-of-contract activity.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Company Car Leasing and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of company cars, including driver support, ordering, delivery, collection, transfers, replacement and end-of-contract activity.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accident Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7740000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Incident reporting and triage, repair and recovery coordination, mobility support, claims liaison, cost control, management information and continuous improvement.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Service, Maintenance and Repair (SMR)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9090000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Planned and reactive maintenance, repair, booking and network management, breakdown and recovery coordination, warranty management, VOR reduction and maintenance-related logistics.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Integrated Fleet Management Solution (Turn-Key Service)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two period of 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A single Supplier solution integrating the requirements of Lots 1 to 4, with end-to-end accountability, consolidated governance, data, reporting, logistics and performance management.\nPfP is considering a full turnkey solution if this proves commercially beneficial to the Group. The total value of this Lot is approximately £12,430,000.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111870000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:25:46+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 – PSQ and Initial Tender Submission\nSuppliers will be invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ), quality response, and pricing submission for one or more Lots. The PSQ will assess supplier suitability, financial standing, technical capability, relevant experience, and compliance with minimum requirements. Initial tender submissions will be evaluated against the published quality and commercial criteria to identify those suppliers best able to meet PfP's operational, commercial, and strategic objectives. Following evaluation, up to 3 highest-scoring suppliers per Lot will be shortlisted to progress to Stage 2 of the procurement process. PfP reserves the right to progress fewer suppliers where the number of compliant tenders received is insufficient or where there is a clear differentiation in scores between bidders.\nStage 2 – Negotiation and Final Tender Submission\nShortlisted suppliers will be invited to participate in structured negotiation sessions with PfP. These sessions will provide an opportunity to clarify, challenge, and refine suppliers' proposed solutions, delivery models, mobilisation plans, governance arrangements, contractual positions, performance commitments, and commercial proposals. The negotiation stage will enable PfP to assess the extent to which suppliers can optimise value for money, deliver operational efficiencies, support service integration across the five Lots, and demonstrate alignment with PfP's strategic and operational requirements. Through negotiation, PfP will seek to strengthen commercial outcomes, improve cost transparency, enhance reporting and management information capabilities, maximise vehicle availability and uptime, and ensure proposed service models are scalable, innovative, and capable of supporting future organisational needs.\nFollowing completion of the negotiation phase, suppliers will be invited to submit a Best and Final Offer (BAFO), incorporating any agreed refinements arising from the negotiation process. BAFO submissions will form the basis of the final evaluation and contract award recommendation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Fleet Management procurement represents a significant transformation opportunity for Places for People (PfP), driven by the expiry of the current contract in March 2027, rising operational demands, increasing fleet expenditure, and the need for greater transparency, performance management, supplier accountability, and cost control.\n\nPfP operates a large and diverse fleet that supports critical frontline services across Housing, Property Management, and Repairs Operations. Vehicles are essential business assets that enable service delivery, compliance, customer satisfaction, colleague productivity, and organisational resilience. As service demand grows, the fleet operating model must evolve to remain efficient, scalable, and capable of supporting future requirements.\nThe future Fleet Management Service will establish a modern operating model focused on:\nImproved vehicle availability and utilisation\nStronger cost control and commercial oversight\nGreater supplier accountability and performance management\nSupport for fleet decarbonisation objectives\nAn enhanced user experience for drivers and operational colleagues\nThe procurement will be delivered through a Competitive Flexible Procedure under Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023, enabling PfP to refine requirements, test delivery models, encourage innovation, and optimise commercial outcomes while maintaining a transparent and compliant process.\nScope:\nThe procurement will comprise five Lots:\nLot 1: Commercial Vehicle Leasing\nLot 2: Company Car Leasing\nLot 3: Accident Management\nLot 4: Service, Maintenance and Repair (SMR)\nLot 5: Integrated Fleet Management Solution (Turn-Key Service)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fleet-management%2C-repair-and-maintenance-services./4F9D265255\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4F9D265255",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4F9D265255",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Caffrey",
"email": "procurement@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}