Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
The Authority has awarded a contract to Virgin Media Business Limited for the continued provision of four circuits. This direct award was made under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6116, Lot 1a. - Virgin Media Business is a recognised supplier under Lot 1a. - The Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between CCS and Virgin Media provides access to enhanced commercial terms. This procurement leverages those terms with fixed pricing for 12 months. - Retaining the incumbent supplier also avoids potential transition and implementation costs, mitigates any service disruption, whilst reducing duplication of effort. 4 x Ethernet Extensions: - 3 x 100 Mbps - 1 x 1 Gbps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078202-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 15:39:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:39:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ethernet network"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IC167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fixed-Term ethernet extension - Hillam Road.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract to Virgin Media Business Limited for the continued provision of four circuits. This direct award was made under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6116, Lot 1a.\n-\tVirgin Media Business is a recognised supplier under Lot 1a.\n-\tThe Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between CCS and Virgin Media provides access to enhanced commercial terms. This procurement leverages those terms with fixed pricing for 12 months.\n-\tRetaining the incumbent supplier also avoids potential transition and implementation costs, mitigates any service disruption, whilst reducing duplication of effort.\n4 x Ethernet Extensions:\n- 3 x 100 Mbps\n- 1 x 1 Gbps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43704.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52444.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:39:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:39:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ethernet network"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IC167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fixed-Term ethernet extension - Hillam Road.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract to Virgin Media Business Limited for the continued provision of four circuits. This direct award was made under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6116, Lot 1a.\n-\tVirgin Media Business is a recognised supplier under Lot 1a.\n-\tThe Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between CCS and Virgin Media provides access to enhanced commercial terms. This procurement leverages those terms with fixed pricing for 12 months.\n-\tRetaining the incumbent supplier also avoids potential transition and implementation costs, mitigates any service disruption, whilst reducing duplication of effort.\n4 x Ethernet Extensions:\n- 3 x 100 Mbps\n- 1 x 1 Gbps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43704.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52444.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:39:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}