Lot 1
Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations Contract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing
Award criteria
price
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations Contract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing
UKF
Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations Contract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Electrical services (71314100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 456 | 9 median · 90.9 average (166 of 456 with a bid count) | 9 average (188 of 456 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038871 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033510-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 25 2022 13:45:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 033510-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033510-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-25T13:45:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038871",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RKX",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:211190-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"title": "Electrical Installations Annual Inspection",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592283",
"name": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations\nContract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Electrical Installation Periodic Inspection and Testing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations\nContract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing",
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100-CB10",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Electrically powered"
},
{
"id": "71314100-CB16",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RKX",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S417PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters,Nightingale Close Off Newbold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://DCHST.communications@nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RKX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STEVEN COMERY",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7790861071"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592283",
"name": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592283",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69449",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS FT Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS FT Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"title": "Electrical Installations Annual Inspection",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033510-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 30000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-25T13:45:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038871",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RKX",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:211190-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"title": "Electrical Installations Annual Inspection",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592283",
"name": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations\nContract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Electrical Installation Periodic Inspection and Testing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision for the Annual Inspection of Electrical Installations\nContract award under ESPO Framework 306 Electrical Testing",
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100-CB10",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Electrically powered"
},
{
"id": "71314100-CB16",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RKX",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
"postalCode": "S417PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters,Nightingale Close Off Newbold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://DCHST.communications@nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RKX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STEVEN COMERY",
"email": "steven.comery@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7790861071"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592283",
"name": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592283",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Norwood Electrical UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69449",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS FT Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS FT Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"title": "Electrical Installations Annual Inspection",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033510-2022-SC0223-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}