1
Value£122,386
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058487-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 12:03:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 058487-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063802-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058487-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:03:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"title": "First DataBank UK Ltd- CoordinateRx",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122386.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146863.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:03:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058487-2026",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058487-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:03:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"title": "First DataBank UK Ltd- CoordinateRx",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122386.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146863.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:03:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058487-2026",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163463",
"name": "First DataBank UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First DataBank UK Ltd- CoordinateRx",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CoordinateRx - Medicine Optimisation Prescribing Decision Support Systems - procured through NHS SBS Framework",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163463",
"name": "First DataBank UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stratus House, Emperor Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.nichols@fdbhealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CoordinateRx",
"value": {
"amount": 61129.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73354.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "with the option to extend up to 12 months\nmaximum contract length 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}