Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of firewalls hardware, software and support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 09:17:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010261-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072080-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of firewalls hardware, software and support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wharfe Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maple-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11555611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maple-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVW-8112-VMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 59702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71642
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:17:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T09:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of firewalls hardware, software and support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wharfe Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maple-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11555611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maple-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVW-8112-VMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 59702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71642
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T09:17:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T14:16:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 59702,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71642
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:16:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewalls Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Firewalls Replacement.\nThis invitation to quote related to the Town Hall, Epsom, KT18 5BY",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wharfe Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maplenetworks.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11555611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maplenetworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVW-8112-VMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}