Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
Full description of Goods/Works / Services to be provided: (what have we contracted for?) Fire Safety Works Project Manager to provide works to the Fire Safety Team at OCC, especially on HRBs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056334 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041743-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 14:57:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041743-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155185",
"name": "Graham Rose Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Works Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full description of Goods/Works / Services to be provided: (what have we contracted for?)\tFire Safety Works Project Manager to provide works to the Fire Safety Team at OCC, especially on HRBs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155185",
"name": "Graham Rose Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 1SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Linkfield Lane, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://grahamrose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@grahamrose.com",
"telephone": "01737 231430"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 month period of time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:57:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155185",
"name": "Graham Rose Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Works Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full description of Goods/Works / Services to be provided: (what have we contracted for?)\tFire Safety Works Project Manager to provide works to the Fire Safety Team at OCC, especially on HRBs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155185",
"name": "Graham Rose Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 1SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Linkfield Lane, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://grahamrose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getintouch@grahamrose.com",
"telephone": "01737 231430"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 month period of time"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:57:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}