Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T11:48:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061535",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009389-2026-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173349",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services for the delivery of Fire Safety Remedial Works, through a call-off Mini-competition under the CHIC Fire & Building Safety Framework 2025-2029, Lot 2 - Servicing & Maintenance, Workstream 1 - Fire Door Sets. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Award of Contract section for further details",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services for the delivery of Fire Safety Remedial Works, through a call-off Mini-competition under the CHIC Fire & Building Safety Framework 2025-2029, Lot 2 - Servicing & Maintenance, Workstream 1 - Fire Door Sets. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Award of Contract section for further details",
"classification": {
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a mini competition via the CHIC framework. The previous notice was published by CHIC who is the external framework provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
"email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173349",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axis Europe Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161503",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009389-2026-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 998400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009389-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009389-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "009389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T11:48:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061535",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009389-2026-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173349",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services for the delivery of Fire Safety Remedial Works, through a call-off Mini-competition under the CHIC Fire & Building Safety Framework 2025-2029, Lot 2 - Servicing & Maintenance, Workstream 1 - Fire Door Sets. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Award of Contract section for further details",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services for the delivery of Fire Safety Remedial Works, through a call-off Mini-competition under the CHIC Fire & Building Safety Framework 2025-2029, Lot 2 - Servicing & Maintenance, Workstream 1 - Fire Door Sets. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Award of Contract section for further details",
"classification": {
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a mini competition via the CHIC framework. The previous notice was published by CHIC who is the external framework provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
"email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173349",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axis Europe Limited",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161503",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009389-2026-1-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 998400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009389-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}