Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Ashford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065402 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 13:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013457-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 017898-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017898-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065402",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender is being abandoned due to additional information required for the specification.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Equipment and Maintenance",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:06:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017898-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T13:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065402",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender is being abandoned due to additional information required for the specification.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Equipment and Maintenance",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T13:06:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013457-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Equipment and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:05:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC are looking to procure a contractor to deliver Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance and Repairs. The contractor will provide maintenance, repairs, and testing as required for the safe and continuing use of fire safety equipment. The contract will cover properties/assets which are the responsibility of the Housing Department and Corporate Property Department.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Ashford:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-firefighting-equipment./632MDJH8K5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/632MDJH8K5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}