Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Required A contracted service is required to continue fire risk assessment (FRA) services specifically to all social housing blocks for the City’s housing stock over a contract period 3rd November 2025 to 3rd November 2028. The objective is to ensure compliance with all applicable fire safety legislation and to uphold best practice in fire risk management across a diverse housing portfolio. Key requirements include adherence to the Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005, the Fire Safety Act 2021, and the Fire Safety (England) Regulations 2022, as well as relevant standards and guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 08:54:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038961-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T09:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180992",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d89",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire risk assessment programme 2026 / 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Required\nA contracted service is required to continue fire risk assessment (FRA) services \nspecifically to all social housing blocks for the City’s housing stock over a contract \nperiod 3rd November 2025 to 3rd November 2028. The objective is to ensure \ncompliance with all applicable fire safety legislation and to uphold best practice in \nfire risk management across a diverse housing portfolio. Key requirements include \nadherence to the Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005, the Fire Safety Act \n2021, and the Fire Safety (England) Regulations 2022, as well as relevant \nstandards and guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180992",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva.leggett@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T09:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180992",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d89",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire risk assessment programme 2026 / 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Required\nA contracted service is required to continue fire risk assessment (FRA) services \nspecifically to all social housing blocks for the City’s housing stock over a contract \nperiod 3rd November 2025 to 3rd November 2028. The objective is to ensure \ncompliance with all applicable fire safety legislation and to uphold best practice in \nfire risk management across a diverse housing portfolio. Key requirements include \nadherence to the Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005, the Fire Safety Act \n2021, and the Fire Safety (England) Regulations 2022, as well as relevant \nstandards and guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180992",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One New Change"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva.leggett@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}