Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
The project involves carrying out passive fire protection in a hall of residence, following a compartmentation survey. The work is to be carried out by a specialist contractor. Due to the nature of the building, Flats have become available at short notice, they are only available for a short window, and there is a need to react to this.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069751 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 09:28:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043760-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "24951230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher charges"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - Halls of Residence - Phase 3",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:28:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - Halls of Residence - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves carrying out passive fire protection in a hall of residence, following a compartmentation survey. The work is to be carried out by a specialist contractor. Due to the\nnature of the building, Flats have become available at short notice, they are only available for a short window, and there is a need to react to this.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane, Headington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hicks",
"email": "jhicks@brookes.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG26 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Inhurst Way, Tadley, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15456204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@kaleinteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "24951230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher charges"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - Halls of Residence - Phase 3",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:28:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - Halls of Residence - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project involves carrying out passive fire protection in a hall of residence, following a compartmentation survey. The work is to be carried out by a specialist contractor. Due to the\nnature of the building, Flats have become available at short notice, they are only available for a short window, and there is a need to react to this.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus, Gipsy Lane, Headington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hicks",
"email": "jhicks@brookes.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "RG26 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Inhurst Way, Tadley, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15456204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@kaleinteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}