Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Steelwork repair to Live Fire Training unit based at Warsash
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028897-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 15:00:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028897-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:00:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12575918",
"name": "PML Lifting and Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO - 134610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Hot Unit Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steelwork repair to Live Fire Training unit based at Warsash",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12575918",
"name": "PML Lifting and Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bartley",
"postalCode": "SO40 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgans Yard, Shepherds Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12575918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pml-lifting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hot Fire Unit Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 62615,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75138
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:00:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:00:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12575918",
"name": "PML Lifting and Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO - 134610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Hot Unit Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steelwork repair to Live Fire Training unit based at Warsash",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12575918",
"name": "PML Lifting and Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bartley",
"postalCode": "SO40 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morgans Yard, Shepherds Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12575918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pml-lifting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hot Fire Unit Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 62615,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75138
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:00:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}