Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Related to Cottsway Buildings - including cladding specification, mitigation of fire spread, means of escape etc. and compliance with approved codes of practice related to Fire and Fire Escape (Building Regulations etc).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06048e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 12:24:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:24:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06048e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171261",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06048e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Engineering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Related to Cottsway Buildings - including cladding specification, mitigation of fire spread, means of escape etc. and compliance with approved codes of practice related to Fire and Fire Escape (Building Regulations etc).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 4YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cottsway.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS030651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CottswayProcurement@cottsway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWH-3995-TGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171261",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@partb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:24:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:24:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06048e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171261",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06048e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Engineering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Related to Cottsway Buildings - including cladding specification, mitigation of fire spread, means of escape etc. and compliance with approved codes of practice related to Fire and Fire Escape (Building Regulations etc).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS030651",
"name": "COTTSWAY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 4YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottsway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cottsway.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS030651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CottswayProcurement@cottsway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWH-3995-TGDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171261",
"name": "PartB Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clientservices@partb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:24:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}