Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
The University has awarded a contract following a above threshold open process for a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper assets. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043415-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 11:14:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043415-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028603-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tender | 013763-2025 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | planning | 011701-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T12:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/011/DB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has awarded a contract following a above threshold open process for a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper assets. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Burchill",
"email": "d.burchill@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 10 Tything Road West, Arden Forest Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rockcompliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7711381260"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1. Reactive Maintenance following inspections 2. New Installations where building refurbishments are being undertaken"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions are made in 2 year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T12:14:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043415-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T12:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/011/DB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has awarded a contract following a above threshold open process for a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper assets. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Burchill",
"email": "d.burchill@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 10 Tything Road West, Arden Forest Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rockcompliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7711381260"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "1. Reactive Maintenance following inspections 2. New Installations where building refurbishments are being undertaken"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "extensions are made in 2 year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043415-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043415-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T12:14:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-29T17:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "1. Reactive Maintenance following inspections 2. New Installations where building refurbishments are being undertaken"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be taken in 2 year options up to a maximum of 6 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T17:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/011/DB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University has procured a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper assets. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Burchill",
"email": "d.burchill@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"name": "Rock Compliance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 10 Tything Road West, Arden Forest Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHB-9246-CVYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rockcompliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7711381260"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013763-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T16:13:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/011/DB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1. Reactive Maintenance following inspections 2. New Installations where building refurbishments are being undertaken"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend the contract in two year increments a maximum of 3 times"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T16:13:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-04-05T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The University is looking for a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper assets. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92715&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Burchill",
"email": "d.burchill@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011701-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T10:32:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/011/DB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking for a single contractor to inspect and maintain its Fire Damper estate. The contract will also allow for reactive maintenance along with the option of new installation works being undertaken.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Burchill",
"email": "d.burchill@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 11111111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011701-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011701-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T10:32:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Fire Damper Maintenance Contractors are invited to complete a questionnaire which can be downloaded from the University's eTendering portal CTM here https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK quote ID97976 or UOE/2025/011/DB. The questionnaire should be submitted by the 4th April 2025. This process does not form part of the formal tender procedure to follow and no bidders shall be disadvantages by either taking part or not taking part in this process."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}