← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire Compliance Building Work

Buyer: CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerCELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The works relate to fire compliance within CGTC MIC Braintree Building 2, which must be completed before the building can be brought into operational use. The scope of works is required to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety requirements and to enable the safe occupation of the building. Contract term is from 20-Jul-2026 to 26-Oct-2026 at £263,906.28 (excluding VAT).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£263,906

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cb6c
Latest release ID066499-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 20:21:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066499-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T21:21:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb6c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fireproofing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09595996",
          "name": "ALERON FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA0041BMIC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Compliance Building Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works relate to fire compliance within CGTC MIC Braintree Building 2, which must be completed before the building can be brought into operational use. The scope of works is required to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety requirements and to enable the safe occupation of the building.\nContract term is from 20-Jul-2026 to 26-Oct-2026 at £263,906.28 (excluding VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09595996",
      "name": "ALERON FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aleron House 4 Whittle Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fire-proof.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09595996",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fire-proof.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-4932-CCRQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 263906.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 316687.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T21:21:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066499-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T21:21:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb6c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fireproofing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09595996",
          "name": "ALERON FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA0041BMIC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Compliance Building Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works relate to fire compliance within CGTC MIC Braintree Building 2, which must be completed before the building can be brought into operational use. The scope of works is required to ensure compliance with statutory fire safety requirements and to enable the safe occupation of the building.\nContract term is from 20-Jul-2026 to 26-Oct-2026 at £263,906.28 (excluding VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09595996",
      "name": "ALERON FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aleron House 4 Whittle Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fire-proof.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09595996",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@fire-proof.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-4932-CCRQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 263906.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 316687.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T21:21:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}