Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Vico wished to source a supplier for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Service across Vico locations. This agreement will therefore cover the provision of fire stopping works in Vico Homes Buildings across Yorkshire and the Humber. Vico are addressing Fire Safety Measures with this agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059022 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075499-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 10:00:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075499-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070387-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052339-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:00:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico wished to source a supplier for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Service across Vico locations. This agreement will therefore cover the provision of fire stopping works in Vico Homes Buildings across Yorkshire and the Humber. Vico are addressing Fire Safety Measures\nwith this agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riskfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15383979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@riskfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-3636-CRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 613220.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 735864.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is:\n36 months + 12 months + 12 months.\nContract extensions are dependent on\nperformance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:00:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ensuring that emergency jobs are responded to in 24hours"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ensuring that emergency jobs are complete within 28 days."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:00:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico wished to source a supplier for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Service across Vico locations. This agreement will therefore cover the provision of fire stopping works in Vico Homes Buildings across Yorkshire and the Humber. Vico are addressing Fire Safety Measures\nwith this agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riskfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15383979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@riskfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-3636-CRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 613220.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 735864.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is:\n36 months + 12 months + 12 months.\nContract extensions are dependent on\nperformance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:00:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ensuring that emergency jobs are responded to in 24hours"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ensuring that emergency jobs are complete within 28 days."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T11:46:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 613220.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 735864.9
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is:\n36 months + 12 months + 12 months.\nContract extensions are dependent on performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:46:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico wished to source a supplier for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Service across Vico locations. This agreement will therefore cover the provision of fire stopping works in Vico Homes Buildings across Yorkshire and the Humber. Vico are addressing Fire Safety Measures with this agreement.\nVico are unable to guarantee any volume of business under any agreement arising from this tender and any quantities and/or volumes stated within this tender are for guidance only and no express or implied statement is given that these will be met or exceeded. However, within this tender, we are looking at 15 schemes annually.\nWhat is expected from the Contractor:\n• The Contractor shall deliver a fully compliant fire stopping solution for all service penetrations in accordance with BS EN 13501-2. The Contractor shall determine the appropriate methods, materials, and installation techniques to meet this requirement.\n• Fire Stopping Compliance Report - A comprehensive report detailing all fire stopping installations, including photographic evidence, product certifications, and compliance with BS EN 13501-2. Due within 10 working days of installation completion.\n• Installation Sign-Off Sheets - Signed documentation for each zone, confirming installation by a certified installer and verified by a third-party inspector.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15383979",
"name": "RISKFIRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riskfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15383979",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@riskfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDN-3636-CRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052339-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 optional extensions, of which both are for 12 months in length."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation (Excluding Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:59:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico wish to source a supplier for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment (FRA) Remedial Works Service across Vico locations. This agreement will therefore cover the provision of fire stopping works in Vico Homes Buildings across Yorkshire and the Humber. Vico are addressing Fire Safety Measures with this agreement.\nVico are unable to guarantee any volume of business under any agreement arising from this tender and any quantities and/or volumes stated within this tender are for guidance only and no express or implied statement is given that these will be met or exceeded. However, within this tender, we are looking at 15 schemes annually.\nWhat is expected from the Contractor:\n•\tThe Contractor shall deliver a fully compliant fire stopping solution for all service penetrations in accordance with BS EN 13501-2. The Contractor shall determine the appropriate methods, materials, and installation techniques to meet this requirement.\n•\tFire Stopping Compliance Report - A comprehensive report detailing all fire stopping installations, including photographic evidence, product certifications, and compliance with BS EN 13501-2. Due within 10 working days of installation completion.\n•\tInstallation Sign-Off Sheets - Signed documentation for each zone, confirming installation by a certified installer and verified by a third-party inspector.\nSee Appendix B- Specification of the tender documentation for detail on the requirement.\nJustification for not publishing a preliminary market engagement notice:\n- Using an Open procedure and not excluding any supplier from this stage (with exceptions to\nconditions of participation at latter stages of the procurement process).\n- We have a clearly defined specification detailing the requirement, and knowledge of market costs.\n- Due to time constraints on the provision of this critically important fire safety requirement, time is of the essence.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-29T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vicohomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}