Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Trust has a requirement to undertake surveys and remedial works for fire stopping and compartmentation breaches that have been identified. The works are required across all Trust properties on an on-going basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05471a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 08:54:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015030-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031700-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T08:54:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174856",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement to undertake surveys and remedial works for fire stopping and compartmentation breaches that have been identified. The works are required across all Trust properties on an on-going basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the procurement exewrcise.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174856",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochsolloch Road Bell Buisiness Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:54:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T08:54:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174856",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C368658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement to undertake surveys and remedial works for fire stopping and compartmentation breaches that have been identified. The works are required across all Trust properties on an on-going basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the procurement exewrcise.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174856",
"name": "Bell Decorating Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochsolloch Road Bell Buisiness Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:54:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031700-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T18:08:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentalisation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T18:08:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise of undertaking a survey and report on fire stopping compartmentation breaches identified during the site survey, the works are across the Trust-Wide properties at Bethlem Royal Hospital, Maudsley Hospital and Lambeth Hospital. Works are required to live wards which are a mixture between low, medium and high secure wards across the Trust Wide Buildings, therefore it is important to note that the wards will be in full occupation for the duration of the works. The Contractor is to ensure that they adhere to the Hospital Policies in place. The works comprise all necessary works for the repair of existing compartmentation to satisfy minimum statutory requirements. The works are to be carried out at Maudsley, Bethlem Hospitals and Other Trust Owned Properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions through the Health Family Single eCommercial System https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Martin",
"email": "bill.martin5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}