Lot 1
No lot description published.
Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Fire Fighting Equipment, EICRs covering servicing, maintenance and repair across the whole of UK of circa 270 properties. Domestic and Commercial systems 12 month emergency contract, as incumbent contractor could no longer undertake compliance works, as BeST are currently going through a merger with Westmoreland Supported Housing. We directly negotiated with Robert Heath who were one on the incumbent contractors subcontractors. Longer term procurement to be undertaken in 2026 either via a framework or via above threshold tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057231-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 09:48:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057231-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:48:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"name": "Bespoke Supportive Tenancies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Fire Fighting Equipment, EICRs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Fire Fighting Equipment, EICRs covering servicing, maintenance and repair across the whole of UK of circa 270 properties. Domestic and Commercial systems\n12 month emergency contract, as incumbent contractor could no longer undertake compliance works, as BeST are currently going through a merger with Westmoreland Supported Housing. We directly negotiated with Robert Heath who were one on the incumbent contractors subcontractors. Longer term procurement to be undertaken in 2026 either via a framework or via above threshold tender.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"name": "Bespoke Supportive Tenancies",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Sentinel House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bestha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bridge Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.safe-group.co.uk/SecurityAndFireExperts.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06853213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safe-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRX-8833-VCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:48:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:48:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"name": "Bespoke Supportive Tenancies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Fire Fighting Equipment, EICRs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Fire Fighting Equipment, EICRs covering servicing, maintenance and repair across the whole of UK of circa 270 properties. Domestic and Commercial systems\n12 month emergency contract, as incumbent contractor could no longer undertake compliance works, as BeST are currently going through a merger with Westmoreland Supported Housing. We directly negotiated with Robert Heath who were one on the incumbent contractors subcontractors. Longer term procurement to be undertaken in 2026 either via a framework or via above threshold tender.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"name": "Bespoke Supportive Tenancies",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eccles",
"postalCode": "M30 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7a Sentinel House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYR-5994-LTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bestha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06853213",
"name": "SECURITY AND FIRE EXPERTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Bridge Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.safe-group.co.uk/SecurityAndFireExperts.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06853213",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safe-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRX-8833-VCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:48:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}