Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
The extent of the fire alarm upgrade at Lewisham Hospital shall consist and form in two dedicated parts, as follows:- A) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices, existing loop and sounder circuits to be electrical tested during equipment replacement, any faults to be reported to the engineer. B) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices including replacement of all loop circuit cabling and sounder circuit cabling utilising new basket trays/clipped direct to the soffit structure.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-alarm system installation work, Fire-prevention installation works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-alarm system installation work (45312100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,891 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,891 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (811 of 1,891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,214 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,214 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0515cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022206-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 12:10:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022206-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 022206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T13:10:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contracting Authority can choose to extend the contract by 3 months if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months contract extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical = 50% Commercial = 40% Social Value = 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must be able to meet the Financial requirements of the Trust. Must have the required Insurance requirements. further information can be found in the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Panel upgrade LGT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T13:10:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The extent of the fire alarm upgrade at Lewisham Hospital shall consist and form in two dedicated parts, as follows:- A) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices, existing loop and sounder circuits to be electrical tested during equipment replacement, any faults to be reported to the engineer. B) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices including replacement of all loop circuit cabling and sounder circuit cabling utilising new basket trays/clipped direct to the soffit structure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T13:10:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contracting Authority can choose to extend the contract by 3 months if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months contract extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical = 50% Commercial = 40% Social Value = 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Must be able to meet the Financial requirements of the Trust. Must have the required Insurance requirements. further information can be found in the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Panel upgrade LGT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T13:10:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The extent of the fire alarm upgrade at Lewisham Hospital shall consist and form in two dedicated parts, as follows:- A) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices, existing loop and sounder circuits to be electrical tested during equipment replacement, any faults to be reported to the engineer. B) The existing Static System fire alarm panels are to be replaced with Advanced electronic systems, existing fire alarm detection/devices, breakglass, sounders and interfaces shall be replaced with Apollo equivalent devices including replacement of all loop circuit cabling and sounder circuit cabling utilising new basket trays/clipped direct to the soffit structure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}