← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire Alarm Installation

Buyer: Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Installation of Integrated fire alarm & detection system Sobraon House

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fire Alarm Installation

Statusactive
Value£89,716

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b4c1
Latest release ID056072-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 10:02:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056072-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056072-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T11:02:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI63",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01337045",
          "name": "THERMOSERV LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN807699",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Alarm Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Integrated fire alarm & detection system Sobraon House",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01337045",
      "name": "THERMOSERV LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 6RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thermoserv.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01337045",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jason.paine@thermoserv.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZML-2246-PPQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Alarm Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89716,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 107659.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17750",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17750",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056072-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056072-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:02:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056072-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056072-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T11:02:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI63",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01337045",
          "name": "THERMOSERV LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN807699",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Alarm Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Installation of Integrated fire alarm & detection system Sobraon House",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01337045",
      "name": "THERMOSERV LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 6RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sterling House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thermoserv.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01337045",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jason.paine@thermoserv.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZML-2246-PPQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Alarm Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 89716,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 107659.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-17750",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17750",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056072-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056072-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:02:08+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}