Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract concerns the provision of a financial wellbeing platform for R&R Delivery Authority employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06022e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001598-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 16:13:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001598-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T16:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06022e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170942",
"name": "Nudge Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial Wellbeing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract concerns the provision of a financial wellbeing platform for R&R Delivery Authority employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170942",
"name": "Nudge Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORA, 6-8 Greencoat Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nudge-global.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T16:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T16:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06022e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170942",
"name": "Nudge Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial Wellbeing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract concerns the provision of a financial wellbeing platform for R&R Delivery Authority employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170942",
"name": "Nudge Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORA, 6-8 Greencoat Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nudge-global.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T16:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}