Lot 1
See ITT
Award criteria
price
Buyer: National Maritime Museum →
Replacement of current Finance IT System as per the tender documents.
UKI51
See ITT
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial information systems (48812000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI51 | 2 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047b44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035811-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive dialogue |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035811-2025 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | tender | 020663-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152779",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035811-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152780",
"name": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bexley and Greenwich"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial information systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Replacement of current Finance IT System as per the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152779",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row, Greenwich, Greenwich SE109NF"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152780",
"name": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "RUGELEY,",
"postalCode": "WS15 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GROSVENOR COURT, WHEELHOUSE ROAD,, LEA HALL ENTERPRISE PARK,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05403319",
"legalName": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152781",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24495",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row, Greenwich"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1828",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035811-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 356722.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035811-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962066899 GO Reference: GO-2025627-PRO-31188303",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152779",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035811-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152780",
"name": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bexley and Greenwich"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial information systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Replacement of current Finance IT System as per the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152779",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row, Greenwich, Greenwich SE109NF"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152780",
"name": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "RUGELEY,",
"postalCode": "WS15 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GROSVENOR COURT, WHEELHOUSE ROAD,, LEA HALL ENTERPRISE PARK,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05403319",
"legalName": "Total Enterprise Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152781",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24495",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row, Greenwich"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1828",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035811-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 356722.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035811-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962066899 GO Reference: GO-2025627-PRO-31188303",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020663-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-05T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65731",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "See ITT",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As stated in the SQ Document"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bexley and Greenwich"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial information systems",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Replacement of current Finance IT System as per the tender documents.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65731",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE109NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row, Greenwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-information-systems./BCR33YQ6YN",
"name": "Michael Pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110376",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1828",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7469767639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-information-systems./BCR33YQ6YN\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCR33YQ6YN\n GO Reference: GO-202475-PRO-26815110",
"initiationType": "tender"
}