Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Financial Capability and Housing Support Services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Caerphilly County Borough Council: "Financial Capability and Housing Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Caerphilly County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Caerphilly County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Caerphilly County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 291 active published awards; 289 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCaerphilly County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT | Last source update13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032342 | ||
What is being bought
Notification of an Award of previously advertised
The contract notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to The Citizens Advice Bureau Caerphilly and Blaeanu Gwent for a holistic specialist debt and benefit support service for people aged 16 years and over living in the Caerphilly Borough.
The contract period is from the 01 August 2022 - 31 July 2024 with an option to extend for a further 24 months. The contract award value includes any possible extensions available.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT - Status changed to complete
13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT - Published value updated to £880,000
17 Mar 2022, 15:55 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Mar 2022, 15:55 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Mar 2022, 15:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 22 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
17 Mar 2022, 15:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Mar 2022, 15:55 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedContract award notice for a previously advertised Financial Capability and Housing Support Services for all individuals 16 and over, across any tenure to prevent homelessness and provide support services. Additional information: The initial contract period is from the 01 August 2022 - 31 July 2024 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twenty four (24) months reviewed after twelve (12) months. The value of the contract advertised is the initial two years including any options to extendContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Mar 2023, 12:28 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £215,088
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Caerphilly County Citizens Advice Bureau Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £215,088 · signed 1 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1559Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published