← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Finance System Replacement

Buyer: National Library of Scotland →

BuyerNational Library of Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The National Library of Scotland had to replace its finance system with a modern equivalent that generates business efficiencies. The Library has procured a fully hosted SaaS (Software as a Service) solution that includes: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support.

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

Industry specific software package 48100000Financial analysis and accounting software package 48440000Business transaction and personal business software package 48400000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Library has purchased a SaaS solution that includes the following functionalities: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support. Additional information: n/a

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Understanding and Technical — 60
Methodology and Delivery — 20
Data Processing and Cyber Security — 10
Fair Work — 5
Community Benefits — 5
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial analysis and accounting software package, Industry specific software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 483,0051 median · 6 average (965 of 3,005 with a bid count)1.5 average (1,079 of 3,005 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer37 median · 7 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM75241 median · 2.8 average (13 of 24 with a bid count)1.1 average (15 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

053742-2025-2023.24.077-1

Statusactive
Value£159,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cebc
Latest release ID053742-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 04 2025 07:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2025award, contract053742-2025
28 Mar 2025tender011732-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053742-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-04T08:47:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cebc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
    "name": "National Library of Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000809205"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159826",
          "name": "Total Enterprise Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023.24.077",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Library has purchased a SaaS solution that includes the following functionalities: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support. Additional information: n/a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding and Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology and Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Processing and Cyber Security",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance System Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The National Library of Scotland had to replace its finance system with a modern equivalent that generates business efficiencies.\nThe Library has procured a fully hosted SaaS (Software as a Service) solution that includes: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
      "name": "National Library of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "George IV Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nls.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11622",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Library of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ines Byrne",
        "email": "i.byrne@nls.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316233759"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159826",
      "name": "Total Enterprise Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "postalCode": "WS15 1LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor Court, Lea Hall Enterprise Park, Wheelhouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Total Enterprise Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7946095235"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 159000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:809205)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053742-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053742-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-04T08:47:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cebc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
    "name": "National Library of Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000809205"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159826",
          "name": "Total Enterprise Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023.24.077",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Library has purchased a SaaS solution that includes the following functionalities: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support. Additional information: n/a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding and Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology and Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Processing and Cyber Security",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance System Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The National Library of Scotland had to replace its finance system with a modern equivalent that generates business efficiencies.\nThe Library has procured a fully hosted SaaS (Software as a Service) solution that includes: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
      "name": "National Library of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "George IV Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nls.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11622",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Library of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ines Byrne",
        "email": "i.byrne@nls.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316233759"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159826",
      "name": "Total Enterprise Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "postalCode": "WS15 1LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor Court, Lea Hall Enterprise Park, Wheelhouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Total Enterprise Solutions"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7946095235"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 159000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053742-2025-2023.24.077-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:809205)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Mar 2025 · 011732-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "011732-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-28T11:44:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cebc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
    "name": "National Library of Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789244"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023.24.077",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3x 24 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The National Library of Scotland is seeking a suitably qualified, experienced, knowledgeable and innovative Supplier to replace its current finance systems with a modern equivalent that will generate business efficiencies.\nThe Library is adopting a Cloud-first approach and is therefore seeking a fully hosted SaaS (Software as a Service) solution accessed through a web browser that fits the Library’s needs. The Library expects no ‘on-premise’ installation.\nThe required Finance System solution will include: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support.\nThe Finance System will effectively accommodate Library operations at the following scale: Six core Finance staff users; 100 general staff users who would be expected to either process purchase orders, undertake invoice approvals or accessing finance reports. Additional information: n/a",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding and Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology and Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Processing and Cyber Security",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Library of Scotland - Finance System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-05-08T14:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "PCS portal post box"
      },
      "description": "Ines Byrne - Procurement and Contracts Manager\nRosa Mak - Procurement and Contracts Partner\nNeil Brown - Procurement and Contracts Officer\nLeaving 2hrs between tender closing and post box opening in case of technical reason for late submissions. Post box opened by 2 of the staff listed above. Presence of all required tender documents is verified."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Estimated to issue PIN for replacement system in either 2, 4, 6, or 8 years from contract award date, depending on winning tenderer's performance."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-05-08T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The National Library of Scotland is seeking a suitably qualified, experienced, knowledgeable and innovative Supplier to replace its current finance systems with a modern equivalent that will generate business efficiencies.\nThe Library is adopting a Cloud-first approach and is therefore seeking a fully hosted SaaS (Software as a Service) solution accessed through a web browser that fits the Library’s needs. The Library expects no ‘on-premise’ installation.\nThe required Finance System solution will include: Main accounting package (Purchase, Sales & General ledgers); Purchase ordering system; Reporting system; Ongoing support.\nThe procured Finance System will effectively accommodate Library operations at the following scale: Six core Finance staff users; 100 general staff users who would be expected to either process purchase orders, undertake invoice approvals or accessing finance reports.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The relevant contract performance conditions are included in the procurement documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD module."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "average yearly turnovers for 2021, 2022, 2023\nIt is a requirements for bidders to hold, or commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract the types and levels of insurances indicated below:\nEmployers Liability: 5,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Indemnity: 2,000,000 GBP\nPublic / Product Liability: 2,000,000 GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD module."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD module.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD module."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9417",
      "name": "National Library of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "George IV Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nls.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11622",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Library of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Ines Byrne",
        "email": "i.byrne@nls.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316233700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This tender process will comprise of 2 stages where, following the initial evaluation of the tender responses, the 4+ highest scoring tenders will be invited to a demonstration stage. Findings from this demonstration stage will be used to verify written tender responses and will form part of the overall Quality score.\nThe Library is not bound to accept the lowest or any submission.\nForm of Contract - the successful tenderer will be required to enter into a formal contract in the form as detailed in ITT.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=789244.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:789244)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=789244",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}