Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
The University is looking to continue is current Finance System provision for the next 3 years whilst requirements can be gathered to explore options for ERP solutions. The value of this contract will be £408,099.39 for this period. A direct award will be used to procure these services with our existing supplier Unit 4.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 14:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Winchester Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 408099.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489719.27
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25/AG/007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to continue is current Finance System provision for the next 3 years whilst requirements can be gathered to explore options for ERP solutions. The value of this contract will be £408,099.39 for this period. A direct award will be used to procure these services with our existing supplier Unit 4.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The University is looking to continue is current Finance System provision for the next 3 years whilst requirements can be gathered to explore options for ERP solutions. The value of this contract will be £408,099.39 for this period. A direct award will be used to procure these services with our existing supplier Unit 4.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unit4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01737985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uki@unit4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "University of Winchester Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 408099.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489719.27
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25/AG/007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is looking to continue is current Finance System provision for the next 3 years whilst requirements can be gathered to explore options for ERP solutions. The value of this contract will be £408,099.39 for this period. A direct award will be used to procure these services with our existing supplier Unit 4.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The University is looking to continue is current Finance System provision for the next 3 years whilst requirements can be gathered to explore options for ERP solutions. The value of this contract will be £408,099.39 for this period. A direct award will be used to procure these services with our existing supplier Unit 4.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01737985",
"name": "UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unit4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01737985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uki@unit4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRP-7679-QVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}