Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ClwydAlyn Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
1. Contract Title- Finance and Accounting System. 2. Procurement Reference- 999804433. 3. Description of the Procurement-ClwydAlyn is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System. 4. Name of the Supplier Intended to Be Awarded the Contract- Xledger. 5. Summary of the Award Decision-The contract is intended to be awarded to the tenderer that submitted the most advantageous tender. 6. Contract Value- There is no indicative budget associated with this tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023708-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 16:21:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008041-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023708-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 008041-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000429-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | planning | 081077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T16:21:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System.",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:21:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "Xledger Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Contract Title- Finance and Accounting System.\n2. Procurement Reference- 999804433.\n3. Description of the Procurement-ClwydAlyn is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System.\n4. Name of the Supplier Intended to Be Awarded the Contract- Xledger.\n5. Summary of the Award Decision-The contract is intended to be awarded to the tenderer that submitted the most advantageous tender.\n6. Contract Value- There is no indicative budget associated with this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "Xledger Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol ",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Tower Wharf, Cheese Ln, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07082723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@xledger.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T16:21:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System.",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:21:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "Xledger Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Contract Title- Finance and Accounting System.\n2. Procurement Reference- 999804433.\n3. Description of the Procurement-ClwydAlyn is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System.\n4. Name of the Supplier Intended to Be Awarded the Contract- Xledger.\n5. Summary of the Award Decision-The contract is intended to be awarded to the tenderer that submitted the most advantageous tender.\n6. Contract Value- There is no indicative budget associated with this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07082723",
"name": "Xledger Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol ",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Tower Wharf, Cheese Ln, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07082723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@xledger.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008041-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP22360R",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting contract will be awarded for 3 years initial term effective from \nApril 2026, with an option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 \nmonths each (3 + 1 + 1 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:20:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System, inclusive of a robust Procure-to-Pay (P2P) module.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9J9882V7C2\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22360R",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22360R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hensey",
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000429-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:03:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP22360R",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting contract will be awarded for 3 years initial term effective from \nApril 2026, with an option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 \nmonths each (3 + 1 + 1 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance and Accounting System",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:03:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System, inclusive of a robust Procure-to-Pay (P2P) module.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9J9882V7C2\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22360R",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22360R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hensey",
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081077-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T14:29:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance & Accounting System",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn are looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced vendor for the selection, licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support of a modern, integrated Finance and Accounting System, inclusive of a robust Procure-to-Pay (P2P) module.\nClwydAlyn aims to identify a proven software solution and implementation partner capable of transitioning ClwydAlyn’s current financial processes onto a scalable, efficient, and future-ready platform. The new system must support organisational growth, improve data integrity, streamline end-to-end processes, and enhance financial reporting and analytical capabilities.\nThere is no indicative budget associated with this PIN. At the time of the full tender suppliers must provide a full response that includes a clear, transparent, and comprehensive pricing model aligned with the scope of work and expected deliverables.\nClwydAlyn currently operates the following core systems, which must be fully integrated with the new finance platform:\nCivica CX Housing & Assets\nCivica HR & Payroll\nKareInn / Civica-Coldharbour\nMAVIS (New Technology Group) – Mobile Works Order System\nThis PIN is for information and early engagement only and is not a call for competition.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hensey",
"email": "andrew.hensey@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T14:29:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This PIN is for information and early engagement only and is not a call for competition."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}