Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
For a film production agency to support ongoing content needs. The appointed agency will be added to our production roster and will be engaged for various filmmaking projects. Value up to £179k ex vat Services to be used as and when required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063292-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 12:29:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063292-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T13:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163329",
"name": "Dynomite Productions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Filming and Production",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For a film production agency to support ongoing content needs.\nThe appointed agency will be added to our production roster and will be engaged for various filmmaking projects.\nValue up to £179k ex vat\nServices to be used as and when required",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163329",
"name": "Dynomite Productions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Marshall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dynomiteproductions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063292-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T13:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163329",
"name": "Dynomite Productions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Filming and Production",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For a film production agency to support ongoing content needs.\nThe appointed agency will be added to our production roster and will be engaged for various filmmaking projects.\nValue up to £179k ex vat\nServices to be used as and when required",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163329",
"name": "Dynomite Productions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Marshall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dynomiteproductions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:29:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044625-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:44:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award will be based with questions being asked within the following areas:\nExperience and Capabilities - 20%\nCreative Approach and Execution - 20%\nProject Management and Efficiency - 15%\nCSR and Sustainability Practices - 10%\nSuitability and Alignment with Our Brand - 15%\nPrice - 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "3 suppliers have been selected to participate in this procurement"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Filming and Production",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:44:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For a film production agency to support ongoing content needs. \nThe appointed agency will be added to our production roster and will be engaged for various filmmaking projects.\nValue up to £179k ex vat\nServices to be used as and when required",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via web3 - the 3 suppliers will be sent an invitation link\nhttps://postoffice.wax-live.com/S2C/SignIn.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}