Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sefydlu Fframwaith Cynnal a Chadw ymatebol ar gyfer eiddo'r Cyngor (dim stoc dai). Establish a Reactive Maintenance Framework for the Council's properties (not housing stock).
UKL11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,076 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,200 of 7,076 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,324 of 7,076 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL11 | 16 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 931 | 8 median · 12.6 average (9 of 931 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (10 of 931 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069cf9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046204-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 09:57:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046204-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046204-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:57:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cf9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fframwaith Cynnal a Chadw Ymatebol | Reactive Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Sefydlu Fframwaith Cynnal a Chadw ymatebol ar gyfer eiddo'r Cyngor (dim stoc dai). \nEstablish a Reactive Maintenance Framework for the Council's properties (not housing stock). ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@ynysmon.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:57:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046204-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:57:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cf9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fframwaith Cynnal a Chadw Ymatebol | Reactive Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Sefydlu Fframwaith Cynnal a Chadw ymatebol ar gyfer eiddo'r Cyngor (dim stoc dai). \nEstablish a Reactive Maintenance Framework for the Council's properties (not housing stock). ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@ynysmon.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:57:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}