Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
The design, production (bespoke manufacture), physical installation, and repair of Heritage Panels across Leicester city. These require conforming with previous designs, branding, physical appearance, and appropriate ground fixings. The Heritage Panels Project is a long-running project delivered by the Museums and Galleries digital and multimedia team, and is part of the Story of Leicester heritage brand.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a46b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083451-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 15:00:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083451-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060689-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060676-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:00:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1541 - TAD Heritage Panels",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, production (bespoke manufacture), physical installation, and repair of Heritage Panels across Leicester city. These require conforming with previous designs, branding, physical appearance, and appropriate ground fixings.\nThe Heritage Panels Project is a long-running project delivered by the Museums and Galleries digital and multimedia team, and is part of the Story of Leicester heritage brand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns the intellectual property rights to the design and manufacture of the heritage panels. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentagon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@tadltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FEW1541 - Heritage Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial contract with 1+1 extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:00:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No KPI's were used"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:00:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1541 - TAD Heritage Panels",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, production (bespoke manufacture), physical installation, and repair of Heritage Panels across Leicester city. These require conforming with previous designs, branding, physical appearance, and appropriate ground fixings.\nThe Heritage Panels Project is a long-running project delivered by the Museums and Galleries digital and multimedia team, and is part of the Story of Leicester heritage brand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns the intellectual property rights to the design and manufacture of the heritage panels. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentagon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@tadltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FEW1541 - Heritage Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year initial contract with 1+1 extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:00:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No KPI's were used"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060689-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T17:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN1541 - TAD Heritage Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 575999
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an extension option for further 24 months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060689-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060689-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T17:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1541 - TAD Heritage Panels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, production (bespoke manufacture), physical installation, and repair of Heritage Panels across Leicester city. These require conforming with previous designs, branding, physical appearance, and appropriate ground fixings.\nThe Heritage Panels Project is a long-running project delivered by the Museums and Galleries digital and multimedia team, and is part of the Story of Leicester heritage brand.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nadir.zulfugarov@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentagon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@tadltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060676-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:53:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31682230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic display panels"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN1541 - TAD Heritage Panels ",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an extension option for further 24 months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060676-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060676-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:53:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FEW1541 - TAD Heritage Panels",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, production (bespoke manufacture), physical installation, and repair of Heritage Panels across Leicester city. These require conforming with previous designs, branding, physical appearance, and appropriate ground fixings.\nThe Heritage Panels Project is a long-running project delivered by the Museums and Galleries digital and multimedia team, and is part of the Story of Leicester heritage brand. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Art Department (TAD) own the intellectual property rights to the design and manufacture of the heritage panels.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nadir.zulfugarov@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"name": "T.A.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentagon House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tadltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBW-5963-DXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@tadltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}