← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Festive Lighting

Buyer: Renfrewshire Council →

BuyerRenfrewshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Aug 2022

What is being bought

This Contract as been awarded

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Lighting equipment and electric lamps 31500000Lamps and light fittings 31520000Christmas tree lights 31522000Exterior lights 31527200Light bulbs 31531000Street-lighting equipment 34928500Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights 50232000Storage and warehousing services 63120000Street-lighting maintenance services 50232100

Lot details

Lot 1

This Contract has been awarded. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland)Regulations2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality, community benefits, Fair Work First — 30%
price — 70%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lighting equipment and electric lamps, Street-lighting equipment, Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights, Storage and warehousing services, Christmas tree lights, Lamps and light fittings, Exterior lights, Light bulbsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Lighting equipment and electric lamps (31500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 312,7185 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,718 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,136 of 2,718 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer53 median · 4 average (4 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83239 median · 21.2 average (13 of 23 with a bid count)7.5 average (13 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022821-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£642,690

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03286e
Latest release ID022821-2022
Latest release timestampWed Aug 17 2022 13:39:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2022award, contract022821-2022
31 Mar 2022tender008659-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022821-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-17T14:39:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03286e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000688560"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022821-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61643",
          "name": "Field and Lawn"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-21-335",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Contract has been awarded. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland)Regulations2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality, community benefits, Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50232000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Christmas tree lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lamps and light fittings"
          },
          {
            "id": "31527200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exterior lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31531000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light bulbs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Festive Lighting",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract as been awarded",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50232100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Street-lighting maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Green",
        "email": "andrew.green@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61643",
      "name": "Field and Lawn",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Broxburn",
        "postalCode": "eh52 5nn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Dunnet Way , 7 Dunnet Way, East Mains Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Field and Lawn"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7966109223"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48450",
      "name": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022821-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 642689.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022821-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:703750)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Aug 2022 · 022821-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022821-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-17T14:39:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03286e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000688560"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022821-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61643",
          "name": "Field and Lawn"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-21-335",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This Contract has been awarded. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland)Regulations2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality, community benefits, Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50232000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Christmas tree lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lamps and light fittings"
          },
          {
            "id": "31527200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exterior lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31531000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light bulbs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Festive Lighting",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Contract as been awarded",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50232100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Street-lighting maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Green",
        "email": "andrew.green@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61643",
      "name": "Field and Lawn",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Broxburn",
        "postalCode": "eh52 5nn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Dunnet Way , 7 Dunnet Way, East Mains Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Field and Lawn"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7966109223"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48450",
      "name": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022821-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 642689.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022821-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:703750)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2022 · 008659-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "008659-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-31T11:49:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03286e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-21-335",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "may be extended at any point during the last 12 months, at the Employer’s sole discretion, for up to a further 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Renfrewshire Council is inviting contractors to submit bids for festive lighting installation (the service).  The service will comprise the storage, repair, maintenance, timely erection and de-erection of the Festive Lights.\nThe form of Contract to be applied to this tender will be based on the NEC3 Term Service Short Contract April 2013 with ‘Z’ clauses included at Section 3 of this Invitation to Tender. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland)Regulations2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality, community benefits, Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Street-lighting equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50232000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Christmas tree lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lamps and light fittings"
          },
          {
            "id": "31527200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exterior lights"
          },
          {
            "id": "31531000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light bulbs"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Festive Lighting",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Renfrewshire Council is inviting contractors to submit bids for festive lighting installation (the service).  The service will comprise the storage, repair, maintenance, timely erection and de-erection of the Festive Lights.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "This Contract will include performance conditions relation to fair work first and community benefits. The tender requests mandatory employment community benefits and scored community benefits.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI 2015/446, as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with Regulation 88 of the 2015 Regulations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50232100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Street-lighting maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "name": "Andrew Green",
        "email": "andrew.green@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48450",
      "name": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session, Please refer to VI-4-3 below review procedure"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The recommended tenderer will be required to provide at Request for Documentation stage the following documents:\nHealth and Safety Questionnaire and supporting information\nS1EqualitiesQuestionnaire\nS2EqualitiesDeclaration\nS3TenderComplianceCertificate\nS4NoCollusionCertificate\nS5PromptPaymentCertificate\nS9ListofProposedDomesticSubContractors\nS10 Parent Company Guarantee\nS17 Consortium Guarantee\nInsurance certificates\nBACS Form\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21040. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe conditions of contract will contain a clause regarding the Consultants responsibility in regards to delivering Community Benefits.\n(SC Ref:688560)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}