Lot 1
Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned and managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract. Additional information: No works are guaranteed under this contract
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50
Buyer: Red Kite Community Housing →
Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned or managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract.
UKJ1
Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned and managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract. Additional information: No works are guaranteed under this contract
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work (45340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,250 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ1 | 102 | 12 median · 103.5 average (37 of 102 with a bid count) | 11 average (37 of 102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047af8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020553-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 05 2024 10:34:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 2024 | award, contract | 020553-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020553-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T11:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226584-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117607",
"name": "Ayling Fencing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047af8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned and managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract. Additional information: No works are guaranteed under this contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "High Wycombe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fencing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned or managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117607",
"name": "Ayling Fencing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Chearsley",
"postalCode": "HP18 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Chestnut View, Chilton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayling Fencing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7831362395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "No works are guaranteed under this contract.\n(MT Ref:232298)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020553-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T11:34:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226584-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117607",
"name": "Ayling Fencing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047af8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned and managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract. Additional information: No works are guaranteed under this contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "High Wycombe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fencing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fencing installation services to homes and properties owned or managed by Red Kite Group. No works are guaranteed under this contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117607",
"name": "Ayling Fencing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Chearsley",
"postalCode": "HP18 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Chestnut View, Chilton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayling Fencing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7831362395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020553-2024-Fencing Works-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "No works are guaranteed under this contract.\n(MT Ref:232298)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}