← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project

Buyer: Hull City Council →

Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerHull City Council
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Aug 2026
Value£30,500
Published20 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st March 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £30,500 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Delivery location

UKE11, GB

Categories

Research services 73110000Research and development consultancy services 73200000Social research services 79315000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£30,500
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 31 Mar 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0000Research services, Research and development consultancy services, Social research servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research services (73110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 731,9583 median · 36.1 average (627 of 1,958 with a bid count)2.7 average (713 of 1,958 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE11411.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)191Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ce7b
Latest release ID068082-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 20 2026 09:01:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068082-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-07-31T11:00:00+00:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107501&TID100112585&B=
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£30,500
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jul 2026tender068082-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068082-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T10:01:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LP/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 30500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 36600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see tender documentation which details the evaluation criteria - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068082-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068082-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:01:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st March 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £30,500 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107501&TID100112585&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068082-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "068082-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-20T10:01:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LP/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 30500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 36600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see tender documentation which details the evaluation criteria - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 36600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068082-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068082-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:01:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Female Suicide Lived Experience Research Project. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st March 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £30,500 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107501&TID100112585&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Pattinson",
        "email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482615737"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}