Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PASS/FAIL — PASS/FAIL
Buyer: Thames Freeport →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Description: Thames Freeport (TFP) is one of eight English Freeports established under the Government's Freeport Policy. Spanning tax sites at DP World London Gateway (Thurrock), the Port of Tilbury (Thurrock), and Ford Dagenham (Barking & Dagenham), TFP operates as the accountable body for a programme of investment, infrastructure and innovation interventions targeting place-based economic growth across East London and the Estuary. TFP has published its Industry, Investment and Infrastructure Framework (TFIIIF), establishing an ambition to catalyse £16 billion in cumulative GVA, create 23,230 net additional jobs, and generate £1.5 billion in additional annual GVA across four sector clusters: Technology and Advanced Manufacturing; Sustainable Construction; Advanced Port Logistics; and Deployed Artificial Intelligence. To deliver the TFIIIF programme, TFP requires access to a high-calibre, multi-disciplinary Strategic Advisory Partner(s) capable of providing integrated advisory, appraisal, feasibility, investment facilitation and SPV services. The contract will be structured as a Framework Enabling Contract with Statements of Work drawn down per project. TFP anticipates annual spend of approximately £1,000,000 against a ceiling of £5,000,000 +VAT over the full 3+1+1 year term. The successful provider must be capable of delivering — individually or through a named consortium — all of the following service lines to create a single supplier Framework: •Service Line A — Treasury-Compliant Business Cases (HM Treasury Green Book, Five Case Model) •Service Line B — Programme and Project Evaluation (HM Treasury Magenta Book) •Service Line C — Project Feasibility Studies (RIBA Stages 0–2 and Pre-RIBA Technical Feasibility) •Service Line D — Investment Cases for Private and Institutional Capital •Service Line E — Business Planning and Financial Modelling •Service Line F — Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) Establishment and Ongoing Operation •Service Line G — Finance and Legal Services (SPV and Project Finance) •Service Line H — Investor Access and Capital Facilitation For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-Financial-consultancy-services./T7X536A6TR To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T7X536A6TR
UKI52, GB · UKH32, GB · UKI42, GB · UKH34, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PASS/FAIL — PASS/FAIL
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Legal advisory services, Financial consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,316 | 3 median · 16 average (977 of 2,316 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (1,087 of 2,316 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI52 | 10 | 2 median · 5.2 average (6 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 168 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 168 with a bid count) | 6 average (2 of 168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 15:58:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071897-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | tender | 071897-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | planning | 068449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071897-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFP/2026/SAISPV/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with extension options of 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PASS/FAIL",
"type": "quality",
"description": "PASS/FAIL"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "There will be a questionnaire during the participation stage, evaluation criteria detailed in the ITT for the tendering stage."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Feasilbility, Funding and Delivery Partner(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-19876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19876",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Participation stage - suppliers will be required to submit qualification for participation\nTendering stage - qualifying suppliers will be issued with the ITT and submit their response\nDialogue - the contracting authority may enter into dialogue with the suppliers to refine their responses.\nFinal responses submitted and contract awarded.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Description:\nThames Freeport (TFP) is one of eight English Freeports established under the Government's Freeport Policy. Spanning tax sites at DP World London Gateway (Thurrock), the Port of Tilbury (Thurrock), and Ford Dagenham (Barking & Dagenham), TFP operates as the accountable body for a programme of investment, infrastructure and innovation interventions targeting place-based economic growth across East London and the Estuary.\nTFP has published its Industry, Investment and Infrastructure Framework (TFIIIF), establishing an ambition to catalyse £16 billion in cumulative GVA, create 23,230 net additional jobs, and generate £1.5 billion in additional annual GVA across four sector clusters: Technology and Advanced Manufacturing; Sustainable Construction; Advanced Port Logistics; and Deployed Artificial Intelligence.\nTo deliver the TFIIIF programme, TFP requires access to a high-calibre, multi-disciplinary Strategic Advisory Partner(s) capable of providing integrated advisory, appraisal, feasibility, investment facilitation and SPV services.\nThe contract will be structured as a Framework Enabling Contract with Statements of Work drawn down per project. TFP anticipates annual spend of approximately £1,000,000 against a ceiling of £5,000,000 +VAT over the full 3+1+1 year term. The successful provider must be capable of delivering — individually or through a named consortium — all of the following service lines to create a single supplier Framework:\n•Service Line A — Treasury-Compliant Business Cases (HM Treasury Green Book, Five Case Model)\n•Service Line B — Programme and Project Evaluation (HM Treasury Magenta Book)\n•Service Line C — Project Feasibility Studies (RIBA Stages 0–2 and Pre-RIBA Technical Feasibility)\n•Service Line D — Investment Cases for Private and Institutional Capital\n•Service Line E — Business Planning and Financial Modelling\n•Service Line F — Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) Establishment and Ongoing Operation\n•Service Line G — Finance and Legal Services (SPV and Project Finance)\n•Service Line H — Investor Access and Capital Facilitation\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-Financial-consultancy-services./T7X536A6TR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T7X536A6TR",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM18 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leslie Ford House, Tilbury"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Quigg",
"email": "thames.freeport.procurement@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071897-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:58:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFP/2026/SAISPV/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with extension options of 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PASS/FAIL",
"type": "quality",
"description": "PASS/FAIL"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "There will be a questionnaire during the participation stage, evaluation criteria detailed in the ITT for the tendering stage."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Feasilbility, Funding and Delivery Partner(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-19876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19876",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:58:53+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Participation stage - suppliers will be required to submit qualification for participation\nTendering stage - qualifying suppliers will be issued with the ITT and submit their response\nDialogue - the contracting authority may enter into dialogue with the suppliers to refine their responses.\nFinal responses submitted and contract awarded.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Description:\nThames Freeport (TFP) is one of eight English Freeports established under the Government's Freeport Policy. Spanning tax sites at DP World London Gateway (Thurrock), the Port of Tilbury (Thurrock), and Ford Dagenham (Barking & Dagenham), TFP operates as the accountable body for a programme of investment, infrastructure and innovation interventions targeting place-based economic growth across East London and the Estuary.\nTFP has published its Industry, Investment and Infrastructure Framework (TFIIIF), establishing an ambition to catalyse £16 billion in cumulative GVA, create 23,230 net additional jobs, and generate £1.5 billion in additional annual GVA across four sector clusters: Technology and Advanced Manufacturing; Sustainable Construction; Advanced Port Logistics; and Deployed Artificial Intelligence.\nTo deliver the TFIIIF programme, TFP requires access to a high-calibre, multi-disciplinary Strategic Advisory Partner(s) capable of providing integrated advisory, appraisal, feasibility, investment facilitation and SPV services.\nThe contract will be structured as a Framework Enabling Contract with Statements of Work drawn down per project. TFP anticipates annual spend of approximately £1,000,000 against a ceiling of £5,000,000 +VAT over the full 3+1+1 year term. The successful provider must be capable of delivering — individually or through a named consortium — all of the following service lines to create a single supplier Framework:\n•Service Line A — Treasury-Compliant Business Cases (HM Treasury Green Book, Five Case Model)\n•Service Line B — Programme and Project Evaluation (HM Treasury Magenta Book)\n•Service Line C — Project Feasibility Studies (RIBA Stages 0–2 and Pre-RIBA Technical Feasibility)\n•Service Line D — Investment Cases for Private and Institutional Capital\n•Service Line E — Business Planning and Financial Modelling\n•Service Line F — Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) Establishment and Ongoing Operation\n•Service Line G — Finance and Legal Services (SPV and Project Finance)\n•Service Line H — Investor Access and Capital Facilitation\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-Financial-consultancy-services./T7X536A6TR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T7X536A6TR",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM18 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leslie Ford House, Tilbury"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Quigg",
"email": "thames.freeport.procurement@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068449-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T17:27:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFP/2026/SAISPV/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term with extension options of 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Feasilbility, Funding and Delivery Partner(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "Participation stage - suppliers will be required to submit qualification for participation\nTendering stage - qualifying suppliers will be issued with the ITT and submit their response\nDialogue - the contracting authority may enter into dialogue with the suppliers to refine their responses.\nFinal responses submitted and contract awarded.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Description:\nThames Freeport (TFP) is one of eight English Freeports established under the Government's Freeport Policy. Spanning tax sites at DP World London Gateway (Thurrock), the Port of Tilbury (Thurrock), and Ford Dagenham (Barking & Dagenham), TFP operates as the accountable body for a programme of investment, infrastructure and innovation interventions targeting place-based economic growth across East London and the Estuary.\nTFP has published its Industry, Investment and Infrastructure Framework (TFIIIF), establishing an ambition to catalyse £16 billion in cumulative GVA, create 23,230 net additional jobs, and generate £1.5 billion in additional annual GVA across four sector clusters: Technology and Advanced Manufacturing; Sustainable Construction; Advanced Port Logistics; and Deployed Artificial Intelligence.\nTo deliver the TFIIIF programme, TFP requires access to a high-calibre, multi-disciplinary Strategic Advisory Partner(s) capable of providing integrated advisory, appraisal, feasibility, investment facilitation and SPV services.\nThe contract will be structured as a Framework Enabling Contract with Statements of Work drawn down per project. TFP anticipates annual spend of approximately £1,000,000 against a ceiling of £5,000,000 +VAT over the full 3+1+1 year term. The successful provider must be capable of delivering — individually or through a named consortium — all of the following service lines to create a single supplier Framework:\n•Service Line A — Treasury-Compliant Business Cases (HM Treasury Green Book, Five Case Model)\n•Service Line B — Programme and Project Evaluation (HM Treasury Magenta Book)\n•Service Line C — Project Feasibility Studies (RIBA Stages 0–2 and Pre-RIBA Technical Feasibility)\n•Service Line D — Investment Cases for Private and Institutional Capital\n•Service Line E — Business Planning and Financial Modelling\n•Service Line F — Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) Establishment and Ongoing Operation\n•Service Line G — Finance and Legal Services (SPV and Project Finance)\n•Service Line H — Investor Access and Capital Facilitation",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions via the Delta e-sourcing platform",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM18 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leslie Ford House, Tilbury"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Quigg",
"email": "thames.freeport.procurement@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T17:27:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}