Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Refurbishment works, to extend the life of the KCC office at Faversham Highways Depot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bed8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060646-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 09:56:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060646-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060646-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028578",
"name": "J&B BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Faversham Highways Depot KCC Office Refurb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works, to extend the life of the KCC office at Faversham Highways Depot.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028578",
"name": "J&B BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Office Suite, The Old Cornstore.London road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jandbbuildingcontractors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028578",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@jandbbuildingcontractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVV-7714-XYXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144794.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173753.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060646-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028578",
"name": "J&B BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bed8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Faversham Highways Depot KCC Office Refurb",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works, to extend the life of the KCC office at Faversham Highways Depot.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15028578",
"name": "J&B BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Office Suite, The Old Cornstore.London road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jandbbuildingcontractors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15028578",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@jandbbuildingcontractors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVV-7714-XYXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144794.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173753.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}