← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPolice, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

FARS Vehicle Conversions Contract

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f764

Awards

Contracts

FARS Vehicle Conversions

Statusactive
Value£960,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7
Latest release ID062099-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 09:23:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062099-2026
22 May 2026award, contract048129-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T10:23:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
    "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
          "name": "Victory Conversions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
          "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "FARS Vehicle Conversions Contract ",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
      "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Morris",
        "email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "01785232385"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
      "name": "Victory Conversions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gilberdyke",
        "postalCode": "HU15 2SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victory Conversions, Landing Lane, Sandholme"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15084559",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victory Conversions",
        "email": "oliver.shaw@victoryconversions.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
      "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 19 Barton Industrial Estate, Faldo Road, Barton-Le-Clay"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05502692",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
        "email": "sales@evoltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 960000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1152000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T10:23:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062099-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T10:23:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
    "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
          "name": "Victory Conversions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
          "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "FARS Vehicle Conversions Contract ",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
      "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Morris",
        "email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "01785232385"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
      "name": "Victory Conversions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gilberdyke",
        "postalCode": "HU15 2SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victory Conversions, Landing Lane, Sandholme"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15084559",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victory Conversions",
        "email": "oliver.shaw@victoryconversions.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
      "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 19 Barton Industrial Estate, Faldo Road, Barton-Le-Clay"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05502692",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
        "email": "sales@evoltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 960000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1152000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T10:23:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
22 May 2026 · 048129-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048129-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T15:37:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
    "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50117100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 960000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1152000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048129-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048129-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:37:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
          "name": "Victory Conversions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
          "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1e7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "FARS Vehicle Conversions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "FARS Vehicle Conversions for Staffordshire Fire & Rescue Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
      "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Morris",
        "email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "01785232385"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15084559",
      "name": "Victory Conversions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gilberdyke",
        "postalCode": "HU15 2SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victory Conversions, Landing Lane, Sandholme"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15084559",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Victory Conversions",
        "email": "kim.bligh@victoryconversions.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05502692",
      "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 19 Barton Industrial Estate, Faldo Road, Barton-Le-Clay"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05502692",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Pressfab Evo Ltd",
        "email": "sales@evoltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f764",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}