Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED →
FARO is our Fund analysis, reporting & ordering system, the platform uses an SFTP transfer mechanism to receive data from Custodians, this is transferred into a Microsoft Fabric environment for processing within the tooling, based largely upon Microsoft Excel and Forms. We require a supplier to take on the ongoing development and maintenance of the platform to ensure system availability, data integrity and undertake the development of additional capabilities as required.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pension fund consultancy services, Software programming and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Pension fund consultancy services (66523000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,403 | 3 median · 15.9 average (507 of 1,403 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (573 of 1,403 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067dcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031865-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 11:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-05-11T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-04T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 031865-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031865-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Our continued use of FARO is subject to a future procurement of additional systems and technologies, it is anticipated that FARO will be replaced at some point within the next 36 months. Extensions will therefore be subject to an enduring requirement existing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 2
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must have experience of working with Investment Management systems and Managers. A strong record of data integration with fund management platforms is essential. Pension sector experience is mandatory and specific LGPS experience will be strongly preferred."
},
{
"description": "Direct LGPS experience and Investment Management systems development will be the two main deciding factors.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FARO application development and maintenance",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "FARO is our Fund analysis, reporting & ordering system, the platform uses an SFTP transfer mechanism to receive data from Custodians, this is transferred into a Microsoft Fabric environment for processing within the tooling, based largely upon Microsoft Excel and Forms.\nWe require a supplier to take on the ongoing development and maintenance of the platform to ensure system availability, data integrity and undertake the development of additional capabilities as required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-05-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:02:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031865-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T12:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Our continued use of FARO is subject to a future procurement of additional systems and technologies, it is anticipated that FARO will be replaced at some point within the next 36 months. Extensions will therefore be subject to an enduring requirement existing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 2
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must have experience of working with Investment Management systems and Managers. A strong record of data integration with fund management platforms is essential. Pension sector experience is mandatory and specific LGPS experience will be strongly preferred."
},
{
"description": "Direct LGPS experience and Investment Management systems development will be the two main deciding factors.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FARO application development and maintenance",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "FARO is our Fund analysis, reporting & ordering system, the platform uses an SFTP transfer mechanism to receive data from Custodians, this is transferred into a Microsoft Fabric environment for processing within the tooling, based largely upon Microsoft Excel and Forms.\nWe require a supplier to take on the ongoing development and maintenance of the platform to ensure system availability, data integrity and undertake the development of additional capabilities as required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-05-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09136445",
"name": "LONDON LGPS CIV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09136445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonciv.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-9692-CYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T12:02:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}