TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Family Group Conference

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Bromley Council: "Family Group Conference". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Bromley CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Bromley Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Bromley Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
77.8% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 28 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
Last source update10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045127
What is being bought
The primary aim and core function of the Family Group Conference is to provide children and young people and families with access to platform to discuss and explore concerns in a structured and supported way.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The primary aim and core function of the Family Group Conference (FGC) is to provide children and young people and families with access to FGCs. An informal but structured process that involves the young person's extended family and/or friendship network in the planning and decision-making process. The aim of FGC is to empower families to find their own solutions, rather than have professionals impose decisions upon them. During the length of the contract, the London Borough of Bromley commits to offer a block contract of a minimum of 95 FGC's and 5 reviews referrals per annum. The Provider will be expected to deliver the maximum number of FGCs per annum retaining the same or achieving higher conversion rates for the duration of the contract. The Provider will offer a comprehensive service from referral through to FGC and/ or review. The Provider is expected to complete all its responsibilities outlined in the specification and organise all activities related to the FGC.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Apr 2024, 15:46 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 7 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Daybreak Family Group Conference
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 7 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 860000
lowestValidBidValue: 800000
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 859250 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 800000 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Bromley Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-74791
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Bromley Council
    buyer

    Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre, BROMLEY, UKI61, BR13UH
    +44 2084617541
  • Daybreak Family Group Conference
    supplier

    GB-CHC: Registered Charity No 1077607
    Wessex House, Upper Market Street,, Eastleigh, UKI61, SO50 9FD
  • Royal Courts Of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe initial notice was completed on Proactis and published on Contracts Finder. The Find A Tender Service was also completed on Proactis but not published in error prior to launching the tender documents. It is impossible to publish post-tender the initial publication as previously intended.