Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Solar PV Array for Fairway House Depot building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 14:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN05092025085928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fairway House Depot Solar PV Array - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Solar PV Array for Fairway House Depot building.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anelec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09421455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGM-5348-NNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fairway House Depot Solar PV Array - Phase 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN05092025085928",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fairway House Depot Solar PV Array - Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Solar PV Array for Fairway House Depot building.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09421455",
"name": "ANELEC GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commercial House 10 Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anelec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09421455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@anelec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGM-5348-NNJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fairway House Depot Solar PV Array - Phase 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}