Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d42f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070742-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03920337",
"name": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A closed Request for Quotation (RFQ) process for this Works procurement was undertaken in accordance with SCC's Contract Procedure Rules. Five pre-qualified providers were invited to submit quotations, out of which three providers returned with bids.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton SO16 8BY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FAIRISLE INFANTS AND NURSERY SCHOOL - INSTALLATION OF HEATING AND DHW SUPPLY SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide the Installation of heating system - Air Source Heat Pumps, as detailed within the contract specification.\nSupply, install, and satisfactory test and commission a new heating and DHW supply systems. To provide full documentation comprising of operating, maintenance instructions and\nrecord information, and building logbook to facilitate the successful management, operation, and running of the new mechanical services within the complex.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was conducted in accordance with Southampton City Council's Contract Procedure Rules. As the estimated contract value was below the applicable Works procurement threshold, there was no requirement for a prior publication. In line with the Council's Contract Procedure Rules, the procurement was undertaken as a closed competitive process, with a number of suitably qualified suppliers invited to submit tenders, ensuring a fair, transparent and proportionate competition while achieving best value for the Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rohith Mani",
"email": "rohith.mani@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03920337",
"name": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corrigenda Ltd, 1490 Parkway, Solent Business Park, Whiteley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03920337",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070742-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 645326,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070742-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070742-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d42f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070742-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03920337",
"name": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A closed Request for Quotation (RFQ) process for this Works procurement was undertaken in accordance with SCC's Contract Procedure Rules. Five pre-qualified providers were invited to submit quotations, out of which three providers returned with bids.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton SO16 8BY"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FAIRISLE INFANTS AND NURSERY SCHOOL - INSTALLATION OF HEATING AND DHW SUPPLY SYSTEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide the Installation of heating system - Air Source Heat Pumps, as detailed within the contract specification.\nSupply, install, and satisfactory test and commission a new heating and DHW supply systems. To provide full documentation comprising of operating, maintenance instructions and\nrecord information, and building logbook to facilitate the successful management, operation, and running of the new mechanical services within the complex.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement was conducted in accordance with Southampton City Council's Contract Procedure Rules. As the estimated contract value was below the applicable Works procurement threshold, there was no requirement for a prior publication. In line with the Council's Contract Procedure Rules, the procurement was undertaken as a closed competitive process, with a number of suitably qualified suppliers invited to submit tenders, ensuring a fair, transparent and proportionate competition while achieving best value for the Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rohith Mani",
"email": "rohith.mani@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03920337",
"name": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corrigenda Ltd, 1490 Parkway, Solent Business Park, Whiteley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03920337",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORRIGENDA LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070742-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 645326,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070742-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}