Lot 1
Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning services for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.
Participate on redirect.transaxions.com ↗External submission platform
Facilities Management services, security and cleaning for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.
UKD
Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning services for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services, Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, Office cleaning services, Pest-control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 507 | 4 median · 80 average (180 of 507 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (210 of 507 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041634 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032833-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 06 2023 16:21:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-11-17T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/LW56S |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2023 | tender | 032833-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032833-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-06T16:21:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT111199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning services for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Facilities Management services, security and cleaning for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/LW56S",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK12JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enwl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/LW56S",
"email": "sarah.chapman@enwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50127",
"name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032833-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-06T16:21:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TT111199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning services for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management, Security and Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Facilities Management services, security and cleaning for Electricity North West Ltd.'s sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-17T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/LW56S",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK12JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borron Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enwl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/LW56S",
"email": "sarah.chapman@enwl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50127",
"name": "Electricity North West Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Electricity North West Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}