Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING →
Extension of the current facilities management contract for services delivered at Sarah Bonnell school only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030317-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 11:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030317-2026 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062359-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FM",
"value": {
"amount": 87631,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105157
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00940666",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FM001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the current facilities management contract for services delivered at Sarah Bonnell school only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00940666",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House, 68a North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00940666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@donland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030317-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:27:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FM",
"value": {
"amount": 87631,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105157
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030317-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030317-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:27:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00940666",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FM001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the current facilities management contract for services delivered at Sarah Bonnell school only.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00940666",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House, 68a North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00940666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@donland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-05T17:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157988",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FM001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of current facilities mgt contract for services delivered to Sarah Bonnell school only. During the extension, a competitive tendering process will be run which will take into account facilities mgt requirements across the Trust's estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157988",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House, 68a North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@donland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158927
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-05T17:47:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T14:00:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 132439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158927
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Materials and equipment to be purchased by the contractor's staff in the carrying out of the facilities and buildings management tasks, including compliance testing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:00:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157988",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FM001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of current facilities management contract for services delivered at Sarah Bonnell school only. During the extension period, a competitive tendering process will be run which will take into account facilities management requirements across the Trust's estate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157988",
"name": "Donland Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House, 68a North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.donland.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@donland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}