← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Facilities Management and Asset Management

Buyer: FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED →

BuyerFIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2021

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKD · UKG · UKI · UKM

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000Rail transport services 01

Lot details

Lot 1

The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate.

Contract periodFrom 1 Dec 2021

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2254 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD43610.5 median · 118.8 average (108 of 436 with a bid count)4.8 average (135 of 436 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028147-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£5,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f560
Latest release ID028147-2021
Latest release timestampWed Nov 10 2021 14:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32007R1370
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2021award, contract028147-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028147-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-10T14:04:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f560",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21510",
    "name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028147-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-34124",
          "name": "Integral UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2020/S 126-309378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "startDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management and Asset Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "targets": [
      {
        "id": "OTHER_QUALITY_TARGET",
        "title": "Other quality targets",
        "description": "Planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32007R1370",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "N/A",
      "exclusiveRights": "Exclusive contract  for the provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements.",
      "performanceTerms": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate.",
      "hasExclusiveRights": true,
      "rewardsAndPenalties": "N/A"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "hasEssentialAssets": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "01",
        "scheme": "TED_CATEGORY",
        "description": "Rail transport services"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21510",
      "name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "NW15DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Capital House,25 Chapel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Train Operating Company"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel Crockford",
        "email": "FRH-procurement.indirects@firstrail.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7583102659"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16249",
      "name": "First Rail Holdings Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "First Rail Holdings Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FRH-procurement.indirects@firstrail.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34124",
      "name": "Integral UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Integral UK Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028147-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028147-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2021 · 028147-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028147-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-10T14:04:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f560",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21510",
    "name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028147-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-34124",
          "name": "Integral UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2020/S 126-309378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "startDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management and Asset Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "targets": [
      {
        "id": "OTHER_QUALITY_TARGET",
        "title": "Other quality targets",
        "description": "Planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32007R1370",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "N/A",
      "exclusiveRights": "Exclusive contract  for the provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements.",
      "performanceTerms": "The provision of Facilities & Asset Management requirements, delivering planned and reactive (unplanned) building maintenance & repair services across the AWC estate.",
      "hasExclusiveRights": true,
      "rewardsAndPenalties": "N/A"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "hasEssentialAssets": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "01",
        "scheme": "TED_CATEGORY",
        "description": "Rail transport services"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21510",
      "name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "NW15DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Capital House,25 Chapel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Train Operating Company"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel Crockford",
        "email": "FRH-procurement.indirects@firstrail.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7583102659"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16249",
      "name": "First Rail Holdings Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "First Rail Holdings Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FRH-procurement.indirects@firstrail.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34124",
      "name": "Integral UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Integral UK Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028147-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028147-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}