Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
F13401 Learning Disabilities & Autism Supported Living Care Provision
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG: "F13401 Learning Disabilities & Autism Supported Living Care Provision". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
21Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 May 2022, 13:43 BST | Last source update24 May 2022, 13:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d3a4 | ||
What is being bought
NHS Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG have awarded a open framework agreement to 12 Providers to provide supported living care provision for individuals and cohorts with complex needs and who have learning disabilities and/or Autism.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 May 2022, 13:43 BST - Official notice release published
24 May 2022, 13:43 BST - Buyer information updated
24 May 2022, 13:43 BST - tender value changed
16 Aug 2021, 10:32 BST - Status changed to published status
16 Aug 2021, 10:32 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2021, 10:32 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Aug 2021, 10:32 BST - Published value updated to £30,000,000
11 Aug 2021, 18:08 BST - Status changed to active
11 Aug 2021, 18:08 BST - Official notice release published
11 Aug 2021, 18:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
11 Aug 2021, 18:08 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Aug 2021, 18:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS Hampshire, Southampton and the Isle of Wight CCG invited responses to an Invitation to Tender (ITT,) from suitably qualified and experienced providers with the necessary capacity and capability, (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability), to provide Supported Living care provision services, for individuals and cohorts with complex needs and who have Learning Disabilities and/ or Autism. This approach has been informed by market engagements carried out since December 2020. The CCG is developing a joint housing pathway with Hampshire County Council and other councils with in the Integrated Care System to develop suitable housing options, therefore, this tender relates to the care and support element only. The Contracting Authorities are changing from a care package placement process of mainly spot purchasing, to a structured and fully contracted framework provision. The Contracting Authorities will undertake mini-competitions from the Framework for new placements. Spot purchasing will only take place where absolutely no other option is available to meet a service user's needs. Through contract compliance, the key drivers are a structured process that selects a Provider that best meets clinical need first, proffers best practice service outcomes, has formal mechanisms for service user reviews and clinical change management, plus transparency of pricing through structured rates.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 May 2022, 13:43 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Autism Hampshire Not published · Not published · active The Royal School for the Blind, operating as SeeAbility Not published · Not published · active Venture People Limited Not published · Not published · active Voyage 1 Limited Not published · Not published · active The Avenues Trust Group Not published · Not published · active Community Homes of Intensive Care & Educations (CHOICE) Limited Not published · Not published · active Community Integrated Care Not published · Not published · active Dimensions (UK) Limited Not published · Not published · active FitzRoy Support Not published · Not published · active Lifeways Community Care Ltd Not published · Not published · active Milestone Support Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active PBS4 Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 27 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 30000000 lowestValidBidValue: 1 bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 21 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 30000000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Hampshire, Southampton and isle of Wight CCG
Contracting authority GB-FTS-53625Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published