Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012985-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-22T15:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04540f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-04-24-WMG-Rheo-JG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a side-stream rheometer for determination of accurate melt viscosity during extrusion of polymer materials. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rheometers"
},
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extrusion side-stream rheometer",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Coventry"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a side-stream rheometer for determination of accurate melt viscosity during extrusion of polymer materials. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information.",
"classification": {
"id": "38428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rheometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111033",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2024 · 012985-2024 · tender
{
"id": "012985-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-22T15:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04540f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-04-24-WMG-Rheo-JG",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a side-stream rheometer for determination of accurate melt viscosity during extrusion of polymer materials. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rheometers"
},
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extrusion side-stream rheometer",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Coventry"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a side-stream rheometer for determination of accurate melt viscosity during extrusion of polymer materials. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information.",
"classification": {
"id": "38428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rheometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111033",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jackie.Coulson-Savage@warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}