Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000468-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T11:04:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:346990-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000468-2024-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is looking to facilitate the provision of additional extra care units across the County by using Social Housing Grant and where required Council funding.\nThe Council has investigated a number of options to deliver this programme using the funding available. The preferred option selected for the delivery of this programme is the award of a partnership contract to a development partner. The Council is intending to appoint a preferred partner and two reserve Contractors. The Council may provide a financial contribution on a project by project basis. The Council will have 100% nomination rights on all schemes.\nThe Council is of the view that a Competitive Procedure with Negotiation offers the ability for the market to present flexible solutions. The Tender process will require bidders to demonstrate how they could develop and deliver extra care housing in partnership with the Council.\nThe Council reserves the right to award the contract on the basis of the initial tenders without conducting negotiations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Rhondda Cynon Taf"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extracare Development Partnership",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a development partner(s) to design, develop and deliver Extracare housing across RCT as part of the Council’s Commissioning Strategy for Older People and the extra care housing strategy. The first phase of the strategy will be to undertake the development of the former Maesyffynnon Residential Care Home site and further future schemes (yet to be identified) in Rhondda Cynon Taf for new extra care housing.",
"reviewDetails": "Any contract award will be conditional on the Contract being approved in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the Council’s internal\nprocedures and the Council being generally able to proceed and will allow a mandatory standstill period of a minimum\nof 10 calendar days to elapse before sending confirmation of contract award to the successful Tenderer.",
"classification": {
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Tonypandy",
"postalCode": "CF40 2XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Clydach Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443744550"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1443744550"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All communication for this procurement will be conducted via the eTenderWales portal. It is the Bidders responsibility to ensure their contact details within eTenderWales are accurate. If you have any questions or require any clarifications these must be submitted via the ‘Messages’ function within the portal as soon as possible.\nBidders should note that this Procurement will be conducted in accordance with Directive 2014/24 on Public Procurement, as implemented by The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\").\nThe Council reserves the right to award all, part or none of the business forming the subject matter of this procurement\nand to abandon, halt, postpone this procurement at any time. Under no circumstances will the Council incur any liability\n(including, but not limited to, liability as to costs) in respect of this procurement exercise, the abandonment of the same,\nor any documentation issued as part of this procurement exercise.\n(WA Ref:137809)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jan 2024 · 000468-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000468-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T11:04:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:346990-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000468-2024-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is looking to facilitate the provision of additional extra care units across the County by using Social Housing Grant and where required Council funding.\nThe Council has investigated a number of options to deliver this programme using the funding available. The preferred option selected for the delivery of this programme is the award of a partnership contract to a development partner. The Council is intending to appoint a preferred partner and two reserve Contractors. The Council may provide a financial contribution on a project by project basis. The Council will have 100% nomination rights on all schemes.\nThe Council is of the view that a Competitive Procedure with Negotiation offers the ability for the market to present flexible solutions. The Tender process will require bidders to demonstrate how they could develop and deliver extra care housing in partnership with the Council.\nThe Council reserves the right to award the contract on the basis of the initial tenders without conducting negotiations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Rhondda Cynon Taf"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "45215200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for social services buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extracare Development Partnership",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a development partner(s) to design, develop and deliver Extracare housing across RCT as part of the Council’s Commissioning Strategy for Older People and the extra care housing strategy. The first phase of the strategy will be to undertake the development of the former Maesyffynnon Residential Care Home site and further future schemes (yet to be identified) in Rhondda Cynon Taf for new extra care housing.",
"reviewDetails": "Any contract award will be conditional on the Contract being approved in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the Council’s internal\nprocedures and the Council being generally able to proceed and will allow a mandatory standstill period of a minimum\nof 10 calendar days to elapse before sending confirmation of contract award to the successful Tenderer.",
"classification": {
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1554",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Tonypandy",
"postalCode": "CF40 2XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Clydach Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0276",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443744550"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1443744550"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All communication for this procurement will be conducted via the eTenderWales portal. It is the Bidders responsibility to ensure their contact details within eTenderWales are accurate. If you have any questions or require any clarifications these must be submitted via the ‘Messages’ function within the portal as soon as possible.\nBidders should note that this Procurement will be conducted in accordance with Directive 2014/24 on Public Procurement, as implemented by The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\").\nThe Council reserves the right to award all, part or none of the business forming the subject matter of this procurement\nand to abandon, halt, postpone this procurement at any time. Under no circumstances will the Council incur any liability\n(including, but not limited to, liability as to costs) in respect of this procurement exercise, the abandonment of the same,\nor any documentation issued as part of this procurement exercise.\n(WA Ref:137809)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}