Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Beyond Housing appointed a contractor r to complete external wall finishes. This includes repointing, rendering and pebble dash. Pipeline Notice: 2025/S 000-024698 Market Engagement Notice: 2025/S 000-041188
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029142-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:25:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029142-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tender | 059779-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | planning | 041188-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2025/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing appointed a contractor r to complete external wall finishes. This includes repointing, rendering and pebble dash.\nPipeline Notice: 2025/S 000-024698\nMarket Engagement Notice: 2025/S 000-041188",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of External Wall Finishes",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "initial 2 years from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:25:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2025/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing appointed a contractor r to complete external wall finishes. This includes repointing, rendering and pebble dash.\nPipeline Notice: 2025/S 000-024698\nMarket Engagement Notice: 2025/S 000-041188",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of External Wall Finishes",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "initial 2 years from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:25:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059779-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:09:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2025/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term is 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% quality, 40% cost and mandatory criteria apply."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:09:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing are seeking a contractor to complete external wall finishes. This includes repointing, rendering and pebble dash.\nPipeline Notice: 2025/S 000-024698\nMarket Engagement Notice: 2025/S 000-041188",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To ensure Beyond Housing align our procurement to the Procurement Act 2023 legislation that Beyond Housing please ensure that prior to bidding your are registered to the central digital platform and have your unique API key that will be required to submit your bid via Intend. Tenders must be submitted electronically on the Intend portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041188-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:59:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2025/0152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes Contract",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing are seeking a contractor to complete external wall finishes. \nThis includes repointing, rendering, pebble dash and additional external wall finish works that may be required.\nThis description is indicative only and may change depending on the outcome of the market engagement.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:59:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Beyond Housing are conducting a market engagement survey to advertise this upcoming opportunity and gain insight from contractors on current practices, preferred contract structures and additional services. \nContractors are able to engage in the pre-market engagement by contacting Lucy.Solomon@beyondhousing.co.uk to obtain a market engagement survey that can be completed to express interest and provide feedback.\nThe deadline for returns is 01 August 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024698-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:13:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2520000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Beyond Housing are seeking a contractor to complete external wall finishes. This includes repointing, rendering and pebble dash.\nThis description is indicative only and is no guarantee of services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:13:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}