External Printing Services 2025
Buyer: Torbay Council →
What is being bought
Torbay Council established a Framework of experienced Service Providers for print fulfilment, i.e. provision of a wide range of mono and colour printed material for the Council. The Council has a large amount of internal print requirements, from posters and booklets to signs and roller banners. The Council sought a range of suppliers to cover all areas of print requirements. Please refer to the tender documents for full details of the Framework's requirements.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,771 | 4 median · 32.6 average (3,929 of 9,771 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,395 of 9,771 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 13 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e2f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035824-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 13:18:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 035824-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035810-2025 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | tender | 005468-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035824-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN762398",
"title": "External Printing Services 2025",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Which directive applies to this notice - 2014/24/EU.\nType of Contract - Services.\nWhere was the original notice published? - Other.\nCitation of publication using other means - Find a Tender service.\nNotice number in the OJ - 2025/S 000-005468.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Torbay Council established a Framework of experienced Service Providers for print fulfilment, i.e. provision of a wide range of mono and colour printed material for the Council. The Council has a large amount of internal print requirements, from posters and booklets to signs and roller banners. The Council sought a range of suppliers to cover all areas of print requirements.\nPlease refer to the tender documents for full details of the Framework's requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torbay Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lawrence Brown",
"email": "lawrence.brown@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035824-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "035824-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN762398",
"title": "External Printing Services 2025",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Which directive applies to this notice - 2014/24/EU.\nType of Contract - Services.\nWhere was the original notice published? - Other.\nCitation of publication using other means - Find a Tender service.\nNotice number in the OJ - 2025/S 000-005468.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Torbay Council established a Framework of experienced Service Providers for print fulfilment, i.e. provision of a wide range of mono and colour printed material for the Council. The Council has a large amount of internal print requirements, from posters and booklets to signs and roller banners. The Council sought a range of suppliers to cover all areas of print requirements.\nPlease refer to the tender documents for full details of the Framework's requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torbay Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lawrence Brown",
"email": "lawrence.brown@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jun 2025 · 035810-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "035810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1E"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1F"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 210000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 15000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1E"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 15000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1F"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 245000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1A"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 70000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1B"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1C"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 375000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1D"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1E"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1F"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 600000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 745000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T14:04:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035810-2025-1",
"title": "Lot (1A) Bulk & Jobbing Digital Print",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152773",
"name": "Brightsea Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152774",
"name": "Cliffe Enterprise Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152775",
"name": "Continuous Dataprint (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152776",
"name": "Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1A"
]
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Display",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152775",
"name": "Continuous Dataprint (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152777",
"name": "Colorset North Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152776",
"name": "Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152778",
"name": "Visual Print and Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1B"
]
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1C - Envelopes",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152776",
"name": "Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152778",
"name": "Visual Print and Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1C"
]
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 1D - Electoral Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105026",
"name": "CFH Docmail Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43939",
"name": "Civica Election Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1D"
]
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-5",
"title": "Lot 1E - Parking Services’ Stationery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1E"
]
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-6",
"title": "Lot 1F - Pay & Display Tickets",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1F"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN762398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Lot 1 A – Bulk and Jobbing Digital Print",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For example: booklets, brochures, flyers, guides, folders, leaflets, letterheads, magazines,\nNCR pads, newsletters, postcards, posters, stationery, surveys, wallet folders, wire and\ncomb bound books.\nSizes A5/A4/A3/A2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Display",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For example: A2 / A1 / A0 posters, outdoor PVC banners, pop-up displays, roller banners,\nhoarding boards, hard signage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "Lot 1C - Envelopes",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For example: C5, C5+ C5- window and non-window envelopes printed either single sided or double sided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "Lot 1D - Electoral Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For example: ballot papers, postal vote one piece mailers, corresponding number lists, electoral registers, household enquiry forms, invitations to register, personalised postal vote envelopes, poll cards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1E",
"title": "Lot 1E - Parking Services' Stationery",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "For example: PCN rolls, PCN envelopes, paper parking permits, permit holders, scratch-card parking permits, time clocks (example provided at Appendix Q – Example Parking Stationery).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1F",
"title": "Lot 1F - Pay & Display Parking Tickets",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dimensions: 101.6mm x 57mm\nNon-adhesive.\nPerforation 24mm from right-hand edge.\nBlack text & ticket number on front side, colour advertising printed on reverse side.\nSupplied on a 300m thermal roll rolled with front side facing out, reverse side facing in.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1E",
"relatedLot": "1E",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1F",
"relatedLot": "1F",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Printing Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Torbay Council has established a Framework of experienced Service Providers for print\nfulfilment, i.e. provision of a wide range of mono and colour printed material for the Council.\nThe Council has a large amount of internal print requirements, from posters and booklets to\nsigns and roller banners. We are looking for a range of suppliers to cover all areas of print\nrequirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torbay Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lawrence Brown",
"email": "lawrence.brown@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49137",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Normanton",
"postalCode": "WF6 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105026",
"name": "CFH Docmail Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Radstock",
"postalCode": "BA3 3UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CFH Docmail Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152773",
"name": "Brightsea Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Clyst Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX5 2UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brightsea Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152774",
"name": "Cliffe Enterprise Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN22 8UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cliffe Enterprise Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152775",
"name": "Continuous Dataprint (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Continuous Dataprint (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152776",
"name": "Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152777",
"name": "Colorset North Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Kirk Smeaton",
"postalCode": "WF8 3LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Colorset North Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152778",
"name": "Visual Print and Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Visual Print and Design"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43939",
"name": "Civica Election Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civica Election Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48073",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079477156"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035810-2025-1",
"title": "Lot (1A) Bulk & Jobbing Digital Print",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 1B - Display",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 1C - Envelopes",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 1D - Electoral Printing",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-5",
"title": "Lot 1E - Parking Services’ Stationery",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035810-2025-6",
"title": "Lot 1F - Pay & Display Tickets",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035810-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Feb 2025 · 005468-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005468-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-17T17:11:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN762398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Lot 1 A – Bulk and Jobbing Digital Print",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For example: booklets, brochures, flyers, guides, folders, leaflets, letterheads, magazines, NCR pads, newsletters, postcards, posters, stationery, surveys, wallet folders, wire and comb bound books.\nSizes A5/A4/A3/A2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Lot 1B - Display",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For example: A2 / A1 / A0 posters, outdoor PVC banners, pop-up displays, roller banners, hoarding boards, hard signage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1C",
"title": "Lot 1C - Envelopes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For example: C5, C5+ C5- window and non-window envelopes printed either single sided or double sided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1D",
"title": "Lot 1D - Electoral Printing",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For example: ballot papers, postal vote one piece mailers, corresponding number lists, electoral registers, household enquiry forms, invitations to register, personalised postal vote envelopes, poll cards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1E",
"title": "Lot 1E - Parking Services' Stationery",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "For example: PCN rolls, PCN envelopes, paper parking permits, permit holders, scratch-card parking permits, time clocks.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1F",
"title": "Lot 1F - Pay & Display Parking Tickets",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Dimensions: 101.6mm x 57mm\nNon-adhesive.\nPerforation 24mm from right-hand edge.\nBlack text & ticket number on front side, colour advertising printed on reverse side.\nSupplied on a 300m thermal roll rolled with front side facing out, reverse side facing in.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "32"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "58"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1C",
"relatedLot": "1C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1D",
"relatedLot": "1D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1E",
"relatedLot": "1E",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1F",
"relatedLot": "1F",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Printing Services 2025",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Torbay Council is establishing a Framework of experienced Service Providers for print fulfilment, i.e. provision of a wide range of mono and colour printed material for the Council. The Council has a large amount of internal print requirements, from posters and booklets to signs and roller banners. We are looking for a range of suppliers to cover all areas of print requirements.\nPlease refer to the tender documents for full details of the Framework's requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d4ab0ffa-28ea-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-398",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Council Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Torbay Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=d4ab0ffa-28ea-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Lawrence Brown",
"email": "lawrence.brown@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48073",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079477156"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}