Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Supplier to help deliver a third round of the External Landlord Intervention to address the high vacant property rates within the Local Authority areas three primary towns –Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066629 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 14:06:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031972-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053876-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 031972-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planning | 021264-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:06:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Supplier to help deliver a third round of the External Landlord Intervention to address the high vacant property rates within the Local Authority areas three primary towns –Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LLys Glas Alexandra Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ideas@urbanfoundry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 599850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3.8\tThe Supplier’s work may be expanded if additional funding becomes available or if further properties are identified within the project timescales; any such expansion must remain fully aligned with, and limited to, the overall scope of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months in 12-month increments, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:06:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:06:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Supplier to help deliver a third round of the External Landlord Intervention to address the high vacant property rates within the Local Authority areas three primary towns –Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"name": "Urban Foundry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LLys Glas Alexandra Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHW-8118-WYYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ideas@urbanfoundry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 599850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3.8\tThe Supplier’s work may be expanded if additional funding becomes available or if further properties are identified within the project timescales; any such expansion must remain fully aligned with, and limited to, the overall scope of the Contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months in 12-month increments, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:06:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031972-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:10:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Supplier’s work may be expanded if additional funding becomes available or if further properties are identified within the project timescales; any such expansion must remain fully aligned with, and limited to, the overall scope of the Contract.”"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months in 12-month increments, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 - 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:10:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is seeking an experienced consultant, funded through external sources, to support the delivery of an External Landlord Intervention initiative aimed at addressing the high number of vacant properties across the county’s three primary towns: Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli. We intend to procure the services of a specialist consultant who can engage directly with landlords and owners of identified vacant premises within these town centres, exploring innovative and practical solutions to bring these units back into active use.",
"riskDetails": "As per tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Carmarthenshire County Council will be\nconducting this procurement exercise through the eTenderWales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel. Business Wales are\navailable to provide tendering support. Further details of the types of support available from Business Wales can be found on\nhttps://businesswales.gov.wales/topics-and-guidance/tendering-and-supply-chain. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the e-Tendering system, the project code is: project_55286. \nPlease ensure you check the Attachments area\nfor any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as\nper information contained within the tender pack. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021264-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T11:37:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Landlord Intervention 3 (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council is seeking an experienced consultant, funded through external sources, to support the delivery of an External Landlord Intervention initiative aimed at addressing the high number of vacant properties across the county’s three primary towns: Ammanford, Carmarthen and Llanelli. We intend to procure the services of a specialist consultant who can engage directly with landlords and owners of identified vacant premises within these town centres, exploring innovative and practical solutions to bring these units back into active use. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Milward",
"email": "towns@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:37:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to inform the marketplace of this forthcoming opportunity and engage with organisations that may have an interest in delivering the External Landlord Intervention initiative. We invite interested parties to contact the Council to request further information and to participate in early discussions that will help shape our approach to any future procurement activity. \nWe intend to conduct the market engagement through a mix of email communication for initial enquiries, telephone conversations for clarification, and Microsoft Teams appointments for more detailed discussions with interested consultants.\nResponse format: interested parties to contact Luke Milward via email towns@carmarthenshire.gov.uk. \nResponses will be treated as commercially confidential. Aggregated feedback may inform procurement strategy. \nThis notice does not constitute an invitation to tender. The Council is not obliged to proceed with procurement or award a contract. Any potential procurement opportunity arising from this engagement will be subject to the confirmation and availability of funding. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}