Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
North Lincolnshire Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire. The purpose of a new Study is to inform both development management decisions and the preparation of a new Local Plan for North Lincolnshire up to 2043.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:54:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012038-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025699-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 012038-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T11:54:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:54:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177962",
"name": "CPW Planning"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM-0000000071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire. The purpose of a new Study is to inform both development management decisions and the preparation of a new Local Plan for North Lincolnshire up to 2043.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177962",
"name": "CPW Planning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O The Accountancy Partnership, Suite 5, 5th Floor 5 Greenwich View Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.watts@cpwplanning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T11:54:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:54:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177962",
"name": "CPW Planning"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM-0000000071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire. The purpose of a new Study is to inform both development management decisions and the preparation of a new Local Plan for North Lincolnshire up to 2043.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177962",
"name": "CPW Planning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O The Accountancy Partnership, Suite 5, 5th Floor 5 Greenwich View Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.watts@cpwplanning.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012038-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:42:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cf8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Consultant to produce a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "012038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:42:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1\tNorth Lincolnshire Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Leisure Study for North Lincolnshire. The purpose of a new Study is to inform both development management decisions and the preparation of a new Local Plan for North Lincolnshire up to 2043.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}