Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACIS GROUP LIMITED →
Provision of External Audit Services for Acis and its subsidiaries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:20:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012091-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:20:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.25.013A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Audit Services for Acis and its subsidiaries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.menzies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmccarthy@menzies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External audit services",
"value": {
"amount": 151187,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181425
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:20:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:20:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR.25.013A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Audit Services for Acis and its subsidiaries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03593345",
"name": "ACIS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acis House, 57 Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03593345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acisgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-5782-VWXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC336077",
"name": "MENZIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 95 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.menzies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC336077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmccarthy@menzies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXZ-2216-QBYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External audit services",
"value": {
"amount": 151187,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181425
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:20:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}